AllTraxTiming.com
 Lexington Catholic Cross Country Invitational 
Kentucky Horse Park 
Saturday, October 17, 2009 
 
Boys 5k Run CC  Class AAA -(Large School)
======================================================================= 
Name Year School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
1 Eaton, Ryan 12 Greenwood 16:06.29 1 
2 Eden, Stacey 12 Shelby County 16:21.54 2 
3 Wildenmann, Jake 11 Trinity (Lvlle) 16:26.95 3 
4 Ehrenheim, Evan 11 Daviess County H 16:33.70 4 
5 House, Justin 11 Apollo 16:38.71 5 
6 Berry, Darius 12 Butler 16:44.67 6 
7 Vandermosten, Sean 12 Conner 16:46.50 7 
8 Brendel, Joseph 12 Conner 16:49.50 8 
9 Bridges, Evan 12 Apollo 16:50.03 9 
10 Smith, Ryan 12 Dixie Heights 16:50.54 10 
11 Breeds, Sean 12 Meade County 16:51.23 11 
12 Scharold, Robbie 12 Campbell Co. 17:00.06 12 
13 Mann, Thomas 12 St Xavier 17:00.86 13 
14 Johns, Reece 11 DuPont Manual 17:02.13 14 
15 McCaslin, Ian 12 St Xavier 17:03.12 15 
16 Houchens, Austin 12 Greenwood 17:07.21 16 
17 Hillenbrand, Matt 12 St Xavier 17:12.13 17 
18 Hurd, Sean 11 Christian County 17:14.61 18 
19 Sikes, Brad 10 Daviess County H 17:15.74 19 
20 Beavin, Zach 10 St Xavier 17:17.41 20 
21 Sheryak, Connor 09 St Xavier 17:22.04 21 
22 Miller, Duncan 11 Bowling Green 17:22.90 22 
23 Gleason, John 12 Apollo 17:24.28 23 
24 Short, Will 10 DuPont Manual 17:26.17 24 
25 Jarvis, Trevor 12 Conner 17:27.19 25 
26 Raidt, Dillon 12 Trinity (Lvlle) 17:28.51 26 
27 Meena, Anthony 12 St. X - 2 X17:29.65 
28 Skrabacz, Jared 11 Greenwood 17:30.52 27 
29 Pierce, Brett 11 Scott High School 17:31.04 28 
30 Graves, Aaron 11 St. X - 2 X17:31.61 
31 Norris, Donovan 11 Scott County 17:32.16 29 
32 Ford, Will 11 St Xavier 17:32.65 30 
33 Simmons, Andrew 12 Daviess County H 17:33.14 31 
34 Kinnaird, Tre 09 Butler 17:34.44 32 
35 Bowen, Zach 11 Meade County 17:35.22 33 
36 Beavin, Sam 12 St. X - 2 X17:36.08 
37 Bowling, Johnny 12 St. X - 2 X17:40.01 
38 Geary, Chase 08 Muhlenberg Count 17:41.36 34 
39 Cummins, Jordan 11 Grant County 17:43.49 
40 O'Bryan, Alex 09 Apollo 17:46.06 35 
41 Crusham, Jonathan 12 Conner 17:48.05 36 
42 Russell, Chase 12 Bowling Green 17:49.08 37 
43 Sivado, Jon 12 Butler 17:50.20 38 
44 Blair, Tyler 11 Meade County 17:51.11 39 
45 Jones, Casey 11 Simon Kenton 17:51.93 40 
46 Turner, Ben 10 Conner 17:52.68 41 
47 Clemons, Brady 10 Grayson County 17:53.18 42 
48 Morris, Wesley 10 Daviess County H 17:53.65 43 
49 Matthews, Allen 10 Butler 17:54.11 44 
50 Medley, Colin 11 Trinity (Lvlle) 17:54.58 45 
51 Anderson, Pate 12 Daviess County H 17:55.87 46 
52 Kinny, Sam 11 St. X - 2 X17:57.10 
53 Meserve, Landon 09 Apollo 18:00.13 47 
54 Bratcher, Josh 12 Daviess County H 18:01.23 48 
55 Stewart, Zach 12 Trinity (Lvlle) 18:02.07 49 
56 Plamp, Stuart 12 St. X - 2 X18:03.83 
57 Tallarico, Nick 12 Trinity (Lvlle) 18:04.78 50 
58 Kammerman, Ryan 12 Daviess County H 18:05.42 51 
59 Sanders, Eric 12 Lincoln County 18:06.11 52 
60 Heslin, Cory 09 Eastern 18:07.45 53 
61 Zachary, Austin 10 Eastern 18:08.37 54 
62 Kuegel, Clay 12 Apollo 18:09.25 55 
63 Rowe, Jeffrey 12 Apollo 18:09.87 56 
64 Jolly, Robert 12 Butler 18:10.61 57 
65 Tursic, Andrew 11 Ryle HS 18:11.55 58 
66 Thompson, William 12 Shelby County 18:12.24 59 
67 Prive, Keith 08 Greenwood 18:13.41 60 
68 Covert, Kyle 10 Eastern 18:14.70 61 
69 Atherton, Luke 10 Daviess County H 18:15.61 
70 Humphrey, Joseph 12 Meade County 18:16.74 62 
71 Smith, Brenton 11 Daviess County H 18:19.86 
72 Receveur, Luke 10 Trinity (Lvlle) 18:20.84 63 
73 Medley, Chad 12 Meade County 18:22.00 64 
74 Applegate, Peyton 12 Eastern 18:22.61 65 
75 Peters, Tyler 11 Greenwood 18:23.25 66 
76 Whitehouse, Dillen 10 Muhlenberg Count 18:23.82 67 
77 Ganschow, Timmy 11 Butler 18:24.53 68 
78 Bell, Juan 12 DuPont Manual 18:25.34 69 
79 Adams, Travis 12 Shelby County 18:26.67 70 
80 Bendure, Matt 12 Madison Central 18:27.67 71 
81 Croom, Brendan 12 DuPont Manual 18:29.03 72 
82 Clemons, Bryant 12 Grayson County 18:29.68 73 
83 Menkhaus, Michael 10 Dixie Heights 18:30.74 74 
84 Thoele, Danny 10 Eastern 18:32.44 75 
85 Redmon, Peter 12 St. X - 2 X18:33.21 
86 Kirkpatrick, Ryan 12 Muhlenberg Count 18:33.77 76 
87 Cannon, Carter 10 Grayson County 18:34.49 77 
88 Pollock, Lovice 11 Bowling Green 18:35.07 78 
89 Cannon, Clay 11 Grayson County 18:35.59 79 
90 Turi, Ben 11 Eastern 18:36.20 80 
91 Johnson, Danny 10 Christian County 18:37.01 81 
92 Schultz, Michael 11 Grant County 18:37.61 
93 Walton, Ethan 12 Conner 18:38.21 82 
94 White, Alex 10 George Rogers Clark 18:40.28 83 
95 Bloom, Alex 11 Ryle HS 18:41.09 84 
96 Grundy, Jack 09 DuPont Manual 18:42.18 85 
97 Langdon, RaShaun 11 Butler 18:44.06 86 
98 Martel, Aaron 10 Eastern 18:45.54 87 
99 Smith, Thomas 10 Shelby County 18:47.60 88 
100 Waldecker, Dakota 10 Meade County 18:49.96 89 
101 Bratcher, Skyler 12 Daviess County H 18:51.17 
102 Curtis, Robert 11 Grayson County 18:52.18 90 
103 Pyle, Chris 12 Christian County 18:55.07 91 
104 Clark, Kyle 10 Campbell Co. 18:56.33 92 
105 Fabela, Shannon 12 Grant County 18:57.00 
106 Bailey, Brandon 09 George Rogers Clark 18:57.78 93 
107 Garrett, Riley 11 Muhlenberg Count 18:58.82 94 
108 Berry, Zachary 10 Grayson County 18:59.39 95 
109 Plappert, Morgan 12 DuPont Manual 19:00.27 96 
110 Newman, Will 12 Bowling Green 19:02.45 97 
111 Gott, Ryan 09 Bowling Green 19:03.48 98 
112 Palladino, Chris 12 Simon Kenton 19:04.80 99 
113 Schardein, Ben 11 DuPont Manual B X19:06.51 
114 Edwards, Michael 9 Ryle HS 19:09.51 100 
115 Ozier, Alex 09 Eastern 19:11.39 
116 Connors, Michael 10 DuPont Manual 19:12.22 101 
117 King, Conor 10 DuPont Manual B X19:12.98 
118 Aoki, Tetsu 12 Ryle HS 19:13.57 102 
119 Stevens, Joe 10 DuPont Manual B X19:14.31 
120 Richardson, Joseph 11 Scott County 19:15.07 103 
121 Norris, Dominique 11 Scott County 19:16.08 104 
122 Iles, Jake 12 Conner 19:20.03 105 
123 Ashcraft, Noah 12 Ryle HS 19:22.08 106 
124 Cruson, Evan 11 Eastern 19:23.01 
125 Reihmer, Samuel 12 Scott County 19:25.35 107 
126 Lloyd, Logan 10 Eastern 19:26.11 
127 Downs, Justin 08 Shelby County 19:26.70 108 
128 Chute, James 10 Bowling Green 19:30.15 109 
129 Folsom, Matthew 10 Shelby County 19:31.37 110 
130 Hayes, Seth 10 DuPont Manual B X19:35.39 
131 Hanrahan, Keegan 08 Scott High School 19:37.07 111 
132 Leone, Michael 10 Ryle HS 19:38.01 112 
133 Pope, William 10 George Rogers Clark 19:42.46 113 
134 Shaffer, Jake 11 Scott County 19:43.12 114 
135 Lincoln, Tyler 12 Simon Kenton 19:43.98 115 
136 Grove, Zach 12 Dixie Heights 19:45.55 116 
137 West, Logan 09 Bowling Green 19:47.47 117 
138 Deacon, Tyler 11 Grayson County 19:50.65 118 
139 Zalac, Kevin 12 Campbell Co. 19:51.25 119 
140 Scruton, Ben 12 DuPont Manual B X19:51.81 
141 Carter, Austin 11 St Xavier 19:52.39 120 
142 Schultz, Joe 12 Campbell Co. 19:58.29 121 
143 Karas, Michael 11 Shelby County 19:59.14 122 
144 Huellemeier, Alex 12 Scott County 20:01.75 123 
145 Dillow, Austin 10 Anderson County 20:04.01 
146 Longano, Brandon 11 Ryle HS 20:04.98 124 
147 Hamm, Andrew 09 DuPont Manual B X20:06.03 
148 List, Grant 10 Dixie Heights 20:13.05 125 
149 Clemons, Matt 12 DuPont Manual B X20:14.37 
150 Rawe, Ben 10 Campbell Co. 20:15.03 126 
151 Pollard, Isaiah 08 Christian County 20:15.49 127 
152 Dixon, Clay 10 George Rogers Clark 20:16.10 128 
153 Hurd, Logan 08 Christian County 20:17.32 129 
154 Taylor, Patrick 11 Muhlenberg Count 20:22.65 130 
155 Marksberry, Alex 11 Scott High School 20:24.23 131 
156 Conti, James 07 Dixie Heights 20:27.56 132 
157 Bohac, Shawn 10 Scott County 20:28.79 133 
158 Ledford, Andrew 11 Montgomery County 20:33.44 134 
159 Ruckel, Jonathon 10 Scott High School 20:35.55 135 
160 Ferguson, Seth 10 Muhlenberg Count 20:38.26 136 
161 Hartman, Jacob 09 Dixie Heights 20:40.31 137 
162 Leasor, Zach 11 Eastern 20:48.14 
163 Koth, Nathan 10 Dixie Heights 20:49.72 138 
164 Colles, Griffin 10 Montgomery County 20:58.12 139 
165 Williams, Jerome 10 Madison Central 20:59.76 140 
166 Foley, Rick 10 Lincoln County 21:01.42 141 
167 Heath, Jacob 09 Scott High School 21:02.49 142 
168 Lewis, Colton 12 George Rogers Clark 21:05.04 143 
169 Caldwell, Kirt 09 Madison Central 21:06.66 144 
170 Shade, Lincoln 10 Madison Central 21:12.57 145 
171 Beeding, Ryne 11 Lincoln County 21:18.22 146 
172 Adams, Andrew 09 Simon Kenton 21:23.09 147 
173 Lancaster, Kyle 10 Christian County 21:24.90 148 
174 Keber, Matthew 10 Madison Central 21:28.49 149 
175 Record, Lijah 10 Montgomery County 21:32.25 150 
176 Fruth, Brandon 10 Montgomery County 21:37.02 151 
177 Yocum, Jared 10 Simon Kenton 21:37.89 152 
178 Hicks, Eric 10 Simon Kenton 21:43.90 153 
179 Stevens, Logan 10 Scott High School 22:03.21 154 
180 Scott, Brandon 08 Christian County 22:08.36 155 
181 Parsons, Brandon 9 Lincoln County 22:10.59 156 
182 Crossett, Jonathan 09 Christian Co. -B X22:50.27 
183 Sanders, Nolan 9 Lincoln County 22:52.48 157 
184 Fruth, Tyler 12 Montgomery County 22:56.16 158 
185 Lancaster, Alex 06 Christian Co. -B X23:06.24 
186 Sherrard, Patrick 10 Scott High School 23:20.41 159 
187 Caudill, Skyler 10 Lincoln County 23:52.17 160 
188 Reagan, Chance 09 Christian Co. -B X23:58.21 
189 Grizzell, Tim 10 Lincoln County 24:03.41 161 
190 Clark, Bryant 11 Christian Co. -B X24:22.10 
191 Fugate, Jackson 11 Montgomery County 24:27.96 162 
192 Refner, Joshua 09 Madison Central 24:34.57 163 
193 Gagle, Hogan 08 Montgomery County 25:53.01 164 
194 Kosier, Matthew 08 Montgomery County 26:05.11 
195 Greer, Sean 06 Montgomery County 27:00.00 
196 Briscoe, Jerry 11 Anderson County 27:01.00 
Team Scores 
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
 1 St Xavier 86 13 15 17 20 21 30 120 
Total Time: 1:25:55.56 
Average: 17:11.12 
2 Conner 117 7 8 25 36 41 82 105 
Total Time: 1:26:43.92 
Average: 17:20.79 
3 Apollo 119 5 9 23 35 47 55 56 
Total Time: 1:26:39.21 
Average: 17:19.85 
4 Daviess County High Schoo 143 4 19 31 43 46 48 51 
Total Time: 1:27:12.10 
Average: 17:26.42 
5 Greenwood 170 1 16 27 60 66 
Total Time: 1:27:20.68 
Average: 17:28.14 
6 Trinity (Louisville) 173 3 26 45 49 50 63 
Total Time: 1:27:56.89 
Average: 17:35.38 
7 Butler 177 6 32 38 44 57 68 86 
Total Time: 1:28:14.03 
Average: 17:38.81 
8 Meade County 209 11 33 39 62 64 89 
Total Time: 1:28:56.30 
Average: 17:47.26 
9 DuPont Manual 264 14 24 69 72 85 96 101 
Total Time: 1:30:04.85 
Average: 18:00.97 
10 Eastern 308 53 54 61 65 75 80 87 
Total Time: 1:31:25.57 
Average: 18:17.12 
11 Shelby County 327 2 59 70 88 108 110 122 
Total Time: 1:31:14.75 
Average: 18:14.95 
12 Bowling Green 332 22 37 78 97 98 109 117 
Total Time: 1:31:52.98 
Average: 18:22.60 
13 Grayson County 361 42 73 77 79 90 95 118 
Total Time: 1:32:25.12 
Average: 18:29.03 
14 Muhlenberg County High Sc 401 34 67 76 94 130 136 
Total Time: 1:34:00.42 
Average: 18:48.09 
15 Christian County 446 18 81 91 127 129 148 155 
Total Time: 1:35:19.50 
Average: 19:03.90 
16 Ryle HS 450 58 84 100 102 106 112 124 
Total Time: 1:34:37.80 
Average: 18:55.56 
17 Scott County 457 29 103 104 107 114 123 133 
Total Time: 1:35:11.78 
Average: 19:02.36 
18 Dixie Heights 457 10 74 116 125 132 137 138 
Total Time: 1:35:47.44 
Average: 19:09.49 
19 Campbell Co. 470 12 92 119 121 126 
Total Time: 1:36:00.96 
Average: 19:12.20 
20 Scott High School 547 28 111 131 135 142 154 159 
Total Time: 1:39:10.38 
Average: 19:50.08 
21 Simon Kenton 553 40 99 115 147 152 153 
Total Time: 1:39:41.69 
Average: 19:56.34 
22 George Rogers Clark 560 83 93 113 128 143 
Total Time: 1:38:41.66 
Average: 19:44.34 
23 Madison Central 649 71 140 144 145 149 163 
Total Time: 1:43:15.15 
Average: 20:39.03 
24 Lincoln County 652 52 141 146 156 157 160 161 
Total Time: 1:45:28.82 
Average: 21:05.77 
25 Montgomery County 732 134 139 150 151 158 162 164 
Total Time: 1:47:36.99 
Average: 21:31.40 
 
 
 
Boys 5k Run CC  Class A & AA (Smaller School)
======================================================================= 
Name Year School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
1 Petersen, Trevin 11 Walton Verona 16:19.95 1 
2 Mullett, Will 12 Lex. Christian A 16:28.28 2 
3 Maglasang, James 12 St. Mary 16:34.36 3 
4 Brown, James 10 Bell County 16:36.58 4 
5 Renneker, Jon 11 Ashland Blazer 16:55.72 5 
6 Sanders, Taylor 10 North Oldham - "B" X16:56.65 
7 Laws, Jordan 12 Ludlow 16:57.23 6 
8 Grandon, Colin 11 North Oldham 17:07.09 7 
9 Thompson, Sam 11 Owensboro Catholic 17:12.36 8 
10 Frigo, Armand 12 St. Henry 17:12.74 9 
11 Schwab, Stephen 12 Covngtn Catholic 17:16.87 10 
12 Pete, Miller 12 Villa madonna 17:19.50 11 
13 Robb, Hudson 11 Randolph School 17:21.03 12 
14 Buell, Keith 12 Randolph School 17:22.58 13 
15 McIntyre, Jacob 12 Walton Verona 17:23.02 14 
16 Simms, James 12 Covngtn Catholic 17:23.97 15 
17 Perronie, Dominic 11 Lou. Holy Cross 17:24.87 16 
18 Hemmer III, William 11 Cov. Holy Cross 17:25.88 17 
19 Holtkamp, Zach 11 Bishop Brossart 17:30.81 18 
20 Kleinjan, Cory 11 Spencer County 17:35.94 
21 Beckerson, Alex 09 Burgin 17:37.35 19 
22 Perkins, Justin 12 Trimble County 17:37.89 20 
23 Dooley, Brendan 10 St. Henry 17:38.35 21 
24 Roenigk, Justin 12 North Oldham - "B" X17:38.75 
25 Heveline, Daryl 12 Trimble County 17:39.44 22 
26 Bradford, Steven 11 Williamstown 17:40.58 23 
27 Settles, Clay 10 Owensboro Catholic 17:44.02 24 
28 Kauffeld, Chase 11 Owensboro Catholic 17:46.09 25 
29 Goedde, Michael 09 Owensboro Catholic 17:46.91 26 
30 Burnett, Jared 12 Christian Aca-Lv 17:49.67 27 
31 Smith, Matthew 12 Covngtn Catholic 17:50.28 28 
32 Laber, Ryan 11 Villa madonna 17:50.84 29 
33 Bruni, Frank 10 St. Henry 17:51.46 30 
34 Haacke, Zach 10 St. Henry 17:53.49 31 
35 Wilson, Nick 12 St. Henry 17:54.05 32 
36 Bessler, Ben 12 St. Henry 17:54.49 33 
37 Adams, Austin 10 Somerset 17:55.22 34 
38 Crush, Kevin 12 Covngtn Catholic 17:55.80 35 
39 Mark, Nathan 10 St. Henry 17:56.77 36 
40 Ball, Taylor 12 Trimble County 17:57.24 37 
41 Cox, Andrew Greenville HS 17:57.84 38 
42 Shea, Kyle 12 Ludlow 18:04.76 39 
43 Collins, Leland 10 Randolph School 18:05.64 40 
44 Ashby, John 10 Webster County 18:07.32 41 
45 Yates, Nathan 11 North Oldham 18:08.93 42 
46 Wingo, Patrick 12 Randolph School 18:09.62 43 
47 Rice, Jeremy 11 North Oldham - "B" X18:10.19 
48 Kresge, Michael 11 Villa madonna 18:10.70 44 
49 Lentz, Nathan 11 St. Henry - "B" X18:11.23 
50 Glahn, Skyler 12 Owensboro Catholic 18:11.71 45 
51 Behler, Luke 12 St. Henry - "B" X18:12.66 
52 Schlagbaum, Brayden 10 Covngtn Catholic 18:13.18 46 
53 Kelley, Tyler 12 Warren East 18:13.82 47 
54 Kalmey, Ryan 10 North Oldham 18:14.38 48 
55 Taglieri, Eric 10 North Oldham 18:16.13 49 
56 Foster, Jack 11 Bishop Brossart 18:17.62 50 
57 Waltman, Michael 11 Sayre School 18:17.97 51 
58 Marsh, James 12 Cov. Holy Cross 18:18.43 52 
59 Polio, Michael 10 Owensboro Catholic 18:18.89 53 
60 Bailey, Kevin 10 Trimble County 18:19.42 54 
61 Stiene, Christian 12 St. Henry - "B" X18:20.37 
62 Rose, Chase SR Knox Central 18:21.17 55 
63 Holland, Ben 12 St. Henry - "B" X18:22.18 
64 Waggener, Mark 12 Christian Aca-Lv 18:23.58 56 
65 Robinson, Sean 12 St. Henry - "B" X18:24.35 
66 Soward, Tyler 10 Ludlow 18:24.90 57 
67 Deis, John 11 Covington Latin 18:26.66 58 
68 Beckerson, Jon 12 Burgin 18:28.21 59 
69 Lamping, Brent 10 Villa madonna 18:28.83 60 
70 Bartels, Connor 09 Newport Catholic 18:30.90 
71 Shewmaker, Austin 10 Burgin 18:34.64 61 
72 Fowler, Seth 10 North Oldham 18:35.27 62 
73 Kahmann, Jacob 11 Walton Verona 18:36.18 63 
74 Reid, Austin 10 Boyle County 18:37.30 64 
75 Stone, Chase 12 Webster County 18:39.19 65 
76 Hempel, Karl 10 Danville 18:39.97 66 
77 Horn, Alec 10 North Oldham 18:40.54 67 
78 Tapp, Trey 11 Webster County 18:41.28 68 
79 Poynter, Justin 11 Rockcastle County 18:41.56 
80 Giesey, Brenton 12 Highlands 18:42.15 69 
81 Ellis, Nathan 10 St. Mary 18:42.99 70 
82 Gosney, Kyle 12 Pendleton County 18:43.50 71 
83 Beno, Andrew 11 North Oldham - "B" X18:45.29 
84 Jehn, Nicholas 11 Cov. Holy Cross 18:45.65 72 
85 Howdyshell, Kyle 11 Trimble County 18:47.59 73 
86 Joplin, Brent 12 Somerset 18:48.69 74 
87 Brown, Tyler 12 Fairview 18:49.30 
88 McWilliams, Troas 10 North Oldham 18:50.02 75 
89 Cusick, Paul 12 Covngtn Catholic 18:50.62 76 
90 Johnston, Michael 11 Lexington Catholic 18:51.08 77 
91 Royalty, Seth 09 Burgin 18:52.64 78 
92 Richey, Joseph 10 Lexington Catholic 18:53.92 79 
93 Kizziar, Brennan 10 Ashland Blazer 18:54.59 80 
94 Teachey, Will 11 Randolph School 18:55.02 81 
95 Edwards, Jeff 12 Pendleton County 18:55.39 82 
96 Kruse, Keegan 12 Highlands 18:56.23 83 
97 Hanser, Jacob 10 Pendleton County 18:57.39 84 
98 Hunter, Harrison 10 Randolph School 18:58.46 85 
99 Edwards, Devin JR Knox Central 19:01.35 86 
100 Rudy, Mark 11 Lexington Catholic 19:01.90 87 
101 Le, Khang 11 Covngtn Catholic 19:02.35 88 
102 Waltman, Nicholas 8 Sayre School 19:03.13 89 
103 Callihan, Timmy 10 Ashland Blazer 19:04.19 90 
104 Shoemaker, Trey 12 Lex. Christian A 19:04.85 91 
105 Neal, Cody 11 Lex. Christian A 19:05.69 92 
106 Lovell, Alex 10 Edmonson County 19:06.80 93 
107 Ketterer, Scott 12 Lou. Holy Cross 19:07.40 94 
108 Elliott, Michael 10 Lex. Christian A 19:08.46 95 
109 Wright, Scott 12 Villa madonna 19:09.37 96 
110 Birkenhauer, Adam 12 Bishop Brossart 19:10.07 97 
111 Hilker, Travis 11 Highlands 19:12.18 98 
112 Karnes, Tyler 11 Christian Aca-Lv 19:13.18 99 
113 Jameson, Taylor 09 Boyle County 19:13.85 100 
114 Doyel, Shane 12 Edmonson County 19:14.52 101 
115 Rugg, Brian 08 Lex. Christian A 19:15.45 102 
116 Dombrosky, Matt 9 North Oldham - "B" X19:16.20 
117 Wehrle, Garrett 09 Highlands 19:16.64 103 
118 Bergman, Taylor 11 Cov. Holy Cross 19:17.11 104 
119 Brown, Blake 11 Edmonson County 19:17.60 105 
120 Ball, Jed 10 Sayre School 19:18.08 106 
121 McLaughlin, Connor 10 St. Henry - "B" X19:18.58 
122 Dwyer, Jared 09 Walton Verona 19:18.83 107 
123 Baker, Juanshae 11 Webster County 19:19.27 108 
124 Marcum, Trey 9 Powell County 19:19.73 109 
125 Howell, Jacob 10 Pendleton County 19:20.15 110 
126 Kues, Barrett 11 Bishop Brossart 19:20.53 111 
127 Robinson, Josh 12 Cov. Holy Cross 19:21.96 112 
128 Ray, Collin 11 Lou. Holy Cross 19:22.51 113 
129 Bey, Bret 09 Cov. Holy Cross 19:24.08 114 
130 McMillen, Cody 10 Ludlow 19:24.59 115 
131 Wilkins, Austin 10 North Oldham - "B" X19:25.47 
132 Martin, Robby 10 Bishop Brossart 19:25.83 116 
133 Metzger, Shane 11 Lexington Catholic 19:26.25 117 
134 Wilkins, Tyler 10 Edmonson County 19:26.79 118 
135 Hymer, Cody 09 Edmonson County 19:27.20 119 
136 Tuttle, Josh SR Knox Central 19:28.34 120 
137 Hahn, Nathan 10 Spencer County 19:28.82 
138 Neltner, Brian 10 Bishop Brossart 19:29.33 121 
139 Calvert, Zack 12 Webster County 19:29.85 122 
140 Pryor, Anthony 08 Webster County 19:30.22 123 
141 Yang, Kevin 10 Randolph School 19:31.93 124 
142 Apel, Christian 08 Trimble County 19:32.43 125 
143 Wesley, Jarrod 10 Somerset 19:32.86 126 
144 Downs, Michael 11 Lex. Christian A 19:33.26 127 
145 Wilson, Jaylin 09 Holmes 19:33.78 128 
146 Willet, Derek 10 St. Mary 19:34.23 129 
147 Cunningham, Chase 11 Christian Aca-Lv 19:34.66 130 
148 Caldwell, Michael 08 Bishop Brossart 19:35.25 131 
149 Powell, Daniel 11 Bishop Brossart "B" X19:35.74 
150 Smith, Tyler 11 Letcher Co.Centr 19:36.20 132 
151 Varney, Christian 09 Holmes 19:36.75 133 
152 Hendricks, Blake 12 Boyle County 19:37.14 134 
153 Townsend, DJ 10 Somerset 19:37.51 135 
154 Hempel, Byron 12 Danville 19:38.02 136 
155 Callahan, Brent 11 Rockcastle County 19:38.97 
156 McEachern, Travis 10 Burgin 19:39.62 137 
157 Harris, Drew 8 Williamstown 19:40.25 138 
158 Ball, Conner 08 Trimble County 19:41.37 139 
159 Martin, Richard 10 Edmonson County 19:43.20 140 
160 Bradley, Taylor 09 Ashland Blazer 19:44.39 141 
161 Myers, Daniel 09 Lex. Christian A 19:45.19 142 
162 Ingram, Clark 11 Randolph Schl.-B X19:45.92 
163 Wilder, Drew 11 Christian Aca-Lv 19:47.92 143 
164 Karns, Mike Greenville HS 19:48.73 144 
165 Etherton, Aaron 12 Highlands 19:53.69 145 
166 Kruse, Cameron 09 Highlands 19:57.92 146 
167 Raispis, Ed 12 Boyle County 19:59.49 147 
168 Adkins, Clay 10 Rowan County 20:00.06 148 
169 Holden, Hunter 11 Christian Aca-Lv 20:00.80 149 
170 Craft, Austin 7 Ashland Blazer 20:01.37 150 
171 Patton, Kenny 10 Ludlow 20:02.81 151 
172 Anderson, Jesse 12 Covington Latin 20:03.43 152 
173 Jones, Jason Greenville HS 20:04.28 153 
174 Grothaus, Myles 10 Newport Catholic 20:04.61 
175 Allen, Jason 11 Christian Aca-Lv 20:05.16 154 
176 Rudd, Zack 11 Boyle County 20:05.70 155 
177 Whitney, Dalton 10 Warren East 20:06.14 156 
178 Marsh, Jacob 09 Harrison County 20:06.72 157 
179 Clark, Jerry JR Knox Central 20:07.16 158 
180 Jordan, Ronnie 12 Edmonson County 20:07.57 159 
181 Gabrie, Austin 09 Christian Aca-Lv 20:08.07 
182 Whitaker, Trenton 10 Letcher Co.Centr 20:08.35 160 
183 Jones, Micah 12 Carroll County 20:09.47 
184 Burns, Andrew Greenville HS 20:10.43 161 
185 Logan, Patrick SO Knox Central 20:12.37 162 
186 Tanner, Nathan 9 Bell County 20:12.80 163 
187 Spees, Austin 10 St. Mary 20:13.62 164 
188 Gose, James 12 Letcher Co.Centr 20:14.30 165 
189 Booth, Justin 12 Holmes 20:14.70 166 
190 Crowhurst, Michael 10 Somerset 20:15.04 167 
191 Baird, Michael 11 Trimble County 20:16.08 
192 Snodgress, Matthew 11 Lou. Holy Cross 20:17.13 168 
193 Krampe, Nicholas 10 Owensboro Catholic 20:17.42 169 
194 Overing, Matthew 12 Boyle County 20:18.49 170 
195 Simpson, Brandon 10 Rockcastle County 20:19.45 
196 Stethen, Kenny 09 Edmonson County 20:20.58 
197 Steber, Calvin 09 Danville 20:22.69 171 
198 Piccillo, Andy 9 Villa madonna 20:23.77 172 
199 Smith, Anthony 09 Mercer County 20:24.00 173 
200 Murphy, Brad 12 Rowan County 20:24.49 174 
201 Teachey, Branson 09 Randolph Schl.-B X20:26.31 
202 Collett, Ben 8 Bell County 20:26.63 175 
203 Beckman, Andrew 09 Randolph Schl.-B X20:27.53 
204 Burlew, Jon Claude 11 Somerset 20:28.12 176 
205 Weiss, Matthew 09 Christian Aca-Lv 20:28.59 
206 Taylor, Kyle 10 Allen County 20:30.66 177 
207 Schell, Colin 09 Walton Verona 20:31.72 178 
208 O'Bryan, Collin 11 Bishop Brossart "B" X20:32.02 
209 Warner, Ethan 09 Walton Verona 20:32.66 179 
210 Rodgers, Peter 9 Covington Latin 20:33.25 180 
211 Lay, Devan 11 Burgin 20:33.49 181 
212 Higgins, John 8 St. Mary 20:33.87 182 
213 Qualls, Bryant 09 Mercer County 20:34.46 183 
214 Trenary, Hunter 8 Williamstown 20:37.17 184 
215 Monnett, Austin 10 Powell County 20:40.07 185 
216 Scoggins, Brantley 09 Randolph Schl.-B X20:41.84 
217 Angus, Evan 12 Villa madonna 20:42.99 186 
218 Griffith, John Michael 08 Highlands 20:43.83 187 
219 Hill, Bryce 10 Pendleton County 20:44.73 188 
220 Bruner, Landon Greenville HS 20:44.98 189 
221 Meyer, Donald 11 Covington Latin 20:46.28 190 
222 Stevens, Alex 12 Rowan County 20:46.85 191 
223 Iyer, Rakesh 11 Ashland Blazer 20:47.07 192 
224 Crowell, Jacob 08 Mercer County 20:47.37 193 
225 Morales, Marcos 11 DeSales 20:47.69 194 
226 Gregory, Travis 11 DeSales 20:48.26 195 
227 Wilburn, Brad 10 Boyd County 20:48.65 
228 Williams, Wright 10 Danville 20:52.32 196 
229 Robbins, Tray 08 Trimble County 20:52.64 
230 Sutton, Cody 12 Somerset 20:53.42 197 
231 Kibler, Nate 12 Burgin 20:54.52 198 
232 Cornett, Cole 12 Letcher Co.Centr 20:56.68 199 
233 Casper, Nico 09 DeSales 20:57.80 200 
234 Butsch, James Greenville HS 20:59.04 201 
235 Partin, Jacob 09 Pendleton County 21:01.82 202 
236 King, Derrick 11 Williamstown 21:02.33 203 
237 Crowe, Dylan 10 Danville 21:03.39 204 
238 Wright, Jake 12 Ludlow 21:04.44 205 
239 Clift, Brian 09 Bishop Brossart "B" X21:06.44 
240 Arnold, Brock 10 Warren East 21:07.87 206 
241 Dailey, Cory 12 Pendleton County 21:11.46 207 
242 Weigel, Danny 12 Rowan County 21:12.64 208 
243 Dandridge, Ramonne 11 Holmes 21:13.04 209 
244 Hill, Mason 9 Sayre School 21:13.57 210 
245 Frye, Steven 11 Allen County 21:16.60 211 
246 Tyler, Dean 08 Mercer County 21:19.92 212 
247 Knies, Gavin 10 Lexington Catholic 21:20.44 213 
248 White, Anthony 10 Newport Catholic 21:20.82 
249 Saylor, Anthony 12 Bell County 21:21.36 214 
250 Gregory, Eric 12 Cov. Holy Cross 21:23.85 215 
251 Huzl, Nicholas 12 East Jessamine 21:27.32 216 
252 Houk, Justin 09 Rockcastle County 21:27.72 
253 Ellis, Baker 12 Boyle County 21:28.38 217 
254 Graven, Matt 09 DeSales 21:29.16 218 
255 Broadbent, William 9 St. Mary 21:30.39 219 
256 Cavanaugh, Keith 10 Sayre School 21:31.11 220 
257 VanderToll, Jack 12 Christian Aca-Lv 21:33.14 
258 Brown, Robbie 12 Ludlow 21:36.81 221 
259 Dixon, Jake 10 Letcher Co.Centr 21:42.93 222 
260 Humphreys, Jason 11 Model 21:44.13 223 
261 Hedges, Michael 08 Carroll County 21:46.75 
262 Stewart, Ethan 11 Carroll County 21:47.59 
263 Berger, Scott 10 Lou. Holy Cross 21:47.80 224 
264 Turnbull, Ben 10 Sayre School 21:50.36 225 
265 Gray, Chris JR Knox Central 21:50.63 226 
266 Trenary, Tucker 8 Williamstown 21:51.05 227 
267 Gregory, Cody 09 Letcher Co.Centr 21:51.67 228 
268 Daniels, Kelly 10 Model 21:55.32 229 
269 Mattingly, Troy 12 DeSales 21:58.23 230 
270 Radford, Nathan 08 Harrison County 22:05.98 231 
271 Lauffenberger, Robbie 10 East Jessamine 22:07.11 232 
272 Rini, Woody 11 Model 22:08.16 233 
273 Howerton, Jonathan 9 Bell County 22:10.55 234 
274 Friend, Dustin 10 Powell County 22:11.83 235 
275 Neltner, Kyle 11 Bishop Brossart "B" X22:13.56 
276 Arney, Lars 09 Randolph Schl.-B X22:15.26 
277 Brann, Chris 9 Williamstown 22:18.92 236 
278 Hicks, Caleb 09 Christian Aca-Lv 22:19.23 
279 Payne, JP 09 Fairview 22:20.04 
280 Holiday, Harlan 11 Mercer County 22:20.55 237 
281 Shaffer, Camryn 11 Berea 22:21.82 238 
282 Cook, Nick 11 Letcher Co.Centr 22:22.71 239 
283 Lanier, Logan 10 Randolph Schl.-B X22:23.12 
284 Meador, Wesley 10 Allen County 22:23.64 240 
285 Carver, Austin 10 Allen County 22:24.14 241 
286 Spencer, William 09 Berea 22:24.32 242 
287 Whitaker, Nicholas 12 Harrison County 22:27.99 243 
288 Barrilleaux, Jordan 09 Randolph Schl.-B X22:29.39 
289 Meckes, Max 11 Danville 22:37.71 244 
290 Hopkins, Sam 11 Covington Latin 22:40.05 245 
291 Winters, Josh 10 Boyle County 22:42.30 
292 Whitney, Braxton 07 Warren East 22:44.12 246 
293 King, Damon 09 Harrison County 22:47.29 247 
294 Bosse, Alex 12 Christian Aca-Lv 22:53.65 
295 Shocklee, Devin 09 Warren East 22:53.94 248 
296 Rosenbarker, Bryce 09 Berea 23:03.51 249 
297 Whitt, Jesse 11 Model 23:07.16 250 
298 Smith, Nathan 10 Lou. Holy Cross 23:08.02 251 
299 Thiem, Joey 10 Newport Catholic 23:09.46 
300 Gardner, Eliot 09 Berea 23:09.70 252 
301 Pelfrey, Matthew 10 Powell County 23:11.34 253 
302 Tudor, Ben 12 Sayre School 23:12.69 254 
303 Roberts, David 09 Harrison County 23:21.05 255 
304 Smith, Corey 10 Boyd County 23:24.39 
305 Taylor, John 11 Lex. Christian A 23:24.80 
306 Helvey, Devin 06 Rowan County 23:34.64 256 
307 Kuchenbrod, Andrew 11 DeSales 23:36.32 257 
308 Palmer, Keenan 10 Harrison County 23:38.40 258 
309 Robinson, Brendon 10 Mercer County 23:43.26 259 
310 Evans, Chad 12 Bell County 23:52.64 260 
311 May, William 11 Williamstown 23:57.72 261 
312 Bonds, Willie 10 Holmes 23:57.99 262 
313 Wymer, Jack 11 Randolph Schl.-B X23:58.24 
314 Walker, Robert 11 Randolph Schl.-B X24:16.43 
315 Hardin, Tyler 12 Harrison County 24:17.91 263 
316 Lucas, Fisher 07 Randolph Schl.-B X24:30.28 
317 Clawson, Matt 09 Model 24:43.17 264 
318 Lindley, Matthew 12 Covington Latin 24:56.84 265 
319 Jenkins, Evan 12 Ashland Blazer 25:02.04 266 
320 Behler, Zachary 09 East Jessamine 25:12.76 267 
321 McChesney, Michael 09 Danville 25:16.99 268 
322 Barringer, Austin 07 Danville 25:18.81 
323 Franklin, Avery 07 Carroll County 25:21.18 
324 Cleves, Sean 12 Covington Latin 25:22.88 269 
325 King, Ethan 10 Harrison County 25:27.05 
326 Hurley, Devin Knox Central 25:37.69 270 
327 Wagner, Matt 08 Danville 25:37.96 
328 White, Lawrence 10 East Jessamine 25:46.20 271 
329 Blankenship, Bradley 11 Allen County 26:28.11 272 
330 Russell, Chris SR Knox Central 26:54.71 
331 Brown, Sabastian 10 Berea 26:55.02 273 
332 Rolley, Evan 09 Berea 27:12.69 274 
333 McGinnis, Lee 11 Mercer County 27:22.31 275 
334 Mitchell, Bradly 11 Mercer County 27:34.66 
335 Berger, Caleb 12 Mercer County 27:41.77 
336 Mitchell, Beau 07 Randolph Schl.-B X27:42.79 
337 Bowen, Charles 11 Lou. Holy Cross 28:08.72 276 
338 Bowen, Dustin 12 Powell County 28:26.04 277 
339 Nolan, Donovan 12 Powell County 28:43.31 278 
340 McMurry, Clellan 07 Danville 28:53.08 
341 Vaughn, Jacob Knox Central 28:53.38 
342 Kendrick, Jared 10 Boyle County 29:08.84 
343 Thomas, Christopher 11 East Jessamine 32:06.55 279 
Team Scores 
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
 1 St. Henry 123 9 21 30 31 32 33 36 
Total Time: 1:28:30.09 
Average: 17:42.02 
2 Owensboro Catholic 128 8 24 25 26 45 53 169 
Total Time: 1:28:41.09 
Average: 17:44.22 
3 Covington Catholic High S 134 10 15 28 35 46 76 88 
Total Time: 1:28:40.10 
Average: 17:44.02 
4 Randolph School 189 12 13 40 43 81 85 124 
Total Time: 1:29:53.89 
Average: 17:58.78 
5 Trimble County 206 20 22 37 54 73 125 139 
Total Time: 1:30:21.58 
Average: 18:04.32 
6 North Oldham 208 7 42 48 49 62 67 75 
Total Time: 1:30:21.80 
Average: 18:04.36 
7 Villa Madonna Academy 240 11 29 44 60 96 172 186 
Total Time: 1:30:59.24 
Average: 18:11.85 
8 Burgin 354 19 59 61 78 137 181 198 
Total Time: 1:33:12.46 
Average: 18:38.50 
9 Holy Cross (Covington) 357 17 52 72 104 112 114 215 
Total Time: 1:33:09.03 
Average: 18:37.81 
10 Walton Verona 363 1 14 63 107 178 179 
Total Time: 1:32:09.70 
Average: 18:25.94 
11 Ludlow 368 6 39 57 115 151 205 221 
Total Time: 1:32:54.29 
Average: 18:34.86 
12 Lexington Christian Acade 382 2 91 92 95 102 127 142 
Total Time: 1:33:02.73 
Average: 18:36.55 
13 Bishop Brossart 392 18 50 97 111 116 121 131 
Total Time: 1:33:44.86 
Average: 18:44.98 
14 Webster County 404 41 65 68 108 122 123 
Total Time: 1:34:16.91 
Average: 18:51.39 
15 Christian Academy-Louisvi 455 27 56 99 130 143 149 154 
Total Time: 1:34:49.01 
Average: 18:57.81 
16 Ashland Blazer 466 5 80 90 141 150 192 266 
Total Time: 1:34:40.26 
Average: 18:56.06 
17 Highlands 498 69 83 98 103 145 146 187 
Total Time: 1:36:00.89 
Average: 19:12.18 
18 Pendleton County 535 71 82 84 110 188 202 207 
Total Time: 1:36:41.16 
Average: 19:20.24 
19 Edmonson County 536 93 101 105 118 119 140 159 
Total Time: 1:36:32.91 
Average: 19:18.59 
20 Somerset 536 34 74 126 135 167 176 197 
Total Time: 1:36:09.32 
Average: 19:13.87 
21 St. Mary High School 548 3 70 129 164 182 219 
Total Time: 1:35:39.07 
Average: 19:07.82 
22 Lexington Catholic 573 77 79 87 117 213 
Total Time: 1:37:33.59 
Average: 19:30.72 
23 Knox Central 581 55 86 120 158 162 226 270 
Total Time: 1:37:10.39 
Average: 19:26.08 
24 Boyle County 600 64 100 134 147 155 170 217 
Total Time: 1:37:33.48 
Average: 19:30.70 
25 Holy Cross (Louisville) 615 16 94 113 168 224 251 276 
Total Time: 1:37:59.71 
Average: 19:35.95 
26 Sayre School 676 51 89 106 210 220 225 254 
Total Time: 1:39:23.86 
Average: 19:52.78 
27 Greenville HS 685 38 144 153 161 189 201 
Total Time: 1:38:46.26 
Average: 19:45.26 
28 Danville 773 66 136 171 196 204 244 268 
Total Time: 1:40:36.39 
Average: 20:07.28 
29 Williamstown Independent 775 23 138 184 203 227 236 261 
Total Time: 1:40:51.38 
Average: 20:10.28 
30 Bell County 790 4 163 175 214 234 260 
Total Time: 1:40:47.92 
Average: 20:09.59 
31 Covington Latin 825 58 152 180 190 245 265 269 
Total Time: 1:42:29.67 
Average: 20:29.94 
32 Letcher County Central 878 132 160 165 199 222 228 239 
Total Time: 1:42:38.46 
Average: 20:31.70 
33 Holmes 898 128 133 166 209 262 
Total Time: 1:44:36.26 
Average: 20:55.26 
34 Warren East 903 47 156 206 246 248 
Total Time: 1:45:05.89 
Average: 21:01.18 
35 Rowan County 977 148 174 191 208 256 
Total Time: 1:45:58.68 
Average: 21:11.74 
36 Mercer County 998 173 183 193 212 237 259 275 
Total Time: 1:45:26.30 
Average: 21:05.26 
37 DeSales 1037 194 195 200 218 230 257 
Total Time: 1:46:01.14 
Average: 21:12.23 
38 Powell County 1059 109 185 235 253 277 278 
Total Time: 1:53:49.01 
Average: 22:45.81 
39 Harrison County 1133 157 231 243 247 255 258 263 
Total Time: 1:50:49.03 
Average: 22:09.81 
40 Allen County-Scottsville 1141 177 211 240 241 272 
Total Time: 1:53:03.15 
Average: 22:36.63 
41 Model 1199 223 229 233 250 264 
Total Time: 1:53:37.94 
Average: 22:43.59 
42 Berea 1254 238 242 249 252 273 274 
Total Time: 1:57:54.37 
Average: 23:34.88 
43 East Jessamine 1265 216 232 267 271 279 
Total Time: 2:06:39.94 
Average: 25:19.99 
 
 
 
Boys 5k Run CC JUNIOR VARSITY
======================================================================= 
Name Year School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
1 Ording, Ian 11 St Xavier 17:35.71 1 
2 Bartlett, Chris 11 St Xavier 17:45.97 2 
3 Blum, Michael 11 St Xavier 18:01.38 3 
4 Scinta, Blaine 12 Trinity (Lvlle) 18:02.59 4 
5 Bates, Nathan 08 Meade County 18:02.99 5 
6 Hartlage, Joey 10 Butler 18:04.03 6 
7 Thomison, Ethan 10 Trinity (Lvlle) 18:05.83 7 
8 Richardson, Colin 10 St Xavier 18:08.19 8 
9 Micciche, Ross 11 Trinity (Lvlle) 18:10.98 9 
10 Cottrell, Spencer 11 Butler 18:13.88 10 
11 Goodin, Adam 11 St Xavier 18:18.92 11 
12 Allard, Jared 11 St Xavier 18:19.31 12 
13 Thomas, Shawn 11 Butler 18:20.65 13 
14 Hack, Alex 12 Butler 18:22.56 14 
15 Cook, Andrew 12 Trinity (Lvlle) 18:23.77 15 
16 Cutrer, Jeffrey 11 Butler 18:24.22 16 
17 Barton, Nathaniel 10 Trinity (Lvlle) 18:25.87 17 
18 Kaufman, Ryan 10 St Xavier 18:30.05 18 
19 Foster, Brandon 11 Butler 18:30.65 19 
20 Paul, Jimmy 10 St Xavier 18:33.96 
21 Olivas, Andrew 11 Trinity (Lvlle) 18:35.17 20 
22 Atherton, Ethan 11 Apollo 18:36.70 21 
23 Davis, Harrison 11 St. Henry 18:37.01 22 
24 Goodin, Matt 11 Butler 18:37.75 23 
25 Burton, Sam 11 Trinity (Lvlle) 18:41.91 24 
26 Easler, James 09 Apollo 18:48.13 25 
27 Wicke, Sam 11 Trinity (Lvlle) 18:51.60 
28 Breeds, Tyler 08 Meade County 18:52.31 26 
29 Pardue, George 11 Butler 18:55.20 
30 Kemp, Paul 12 Covngtn Catholic 18:55.87 27 
31 Pusty, Thomas 10 St. X - 2 X18:58.84 
32 Solinger, Jared 10 Shelby County 18:59.22 28 
33 McDevitt, Hunter 10 Trinity (Lvlle) 19:01.95 
34 Schiemann, John 11 St. X - 2 X19:02.52 
35 Brosky, Joey 11 St Xavier 19:05.17 
36 Walters, Andrew 11 Conner 19:06.65 29 
37 Thacker, Zach 12 Meade County 19:08.59 30 
38 Griswold, Travis 10 Butler 19:09.04 
39 Thomas, Brody 11 Apollo 19:09.22 31 
40 King, Jordan 10 Meade County 19:09.39 32 
41 Middleton, Justin 12 Ryle HS 19:12.03 33 
42 Eibel, Cory 08 St. Henry 19:12.99 34 
43 Wainwright, Ben 10 St. X - 2 X19:13.96 
44 Eads, Michael 11 Pulaski County 19:15.79 35 
45 Snyder, Connor 11 St. Henry 19:17.18 36 
46 Oien, Garret 10 Covngtn Catholic 19:17.94 37 
47 Dant, Adam 10 St. X - 2 X19:18.94 
48 Powers, Andy 10 North Oldham 19:23.47 38 
49 Tobergte, Louie 12 St. Henry 19:24.39 39 
50 Carter, Zach 11 Shelby County 19:25.75 40 
51 Edmondson, Tyler 10 Grant County 19:26.18 
52 Snyder, Ryan 11 Covngtn Catholic 19:26.88 41 
53 Beyerle, Eric 11 St. X - 2 X19:28.49 
54 Allard, Justin 11 St. X - 2 X19:29.39 
55 Saldana, Chris 10 St Xavier 19:29.95 
56 Lalley, Nick 10 St. Henry 19:30.61 42 
57 Guidugli, Tyler 12 Covngtn Catholic 19:30.79 43 
58 Murphy, Jack 9 North Oldham 19:31.83 44 
59 Statler, Charles Eastern 19:33.51 45 
60 Kraus, David 10 St. X - 2 X19:35.16 
61 Gouge, Brandon 11 Grant County 19:36.74 
62 Camp, Luke 10 Apollo 19:37.89 46 
63 Jones, Spencer 10 Grayson County 19:38.93 47 
64 Laramore, Connor 10 Bowling Green 19:39.19 48 
65 Heeb, Patrick 10 Trinity (Lvlle) 19:39.43 
66 Reisert, Ryan 11 St. X - 2 X19:40.70 
67 Hall, Stephen 11 Conner 19:43.08 49 
68 Haubner, Michael 11 Grant County 19:44.62 
69 Raque, Chip 10 St. X - 2 X19:45.76 
70 Brennan, Ethan 8 Ryle HS 19:46.55 50 
71 Eckstein, Alex 10 Daviess County H 19:47.63 51 
72 Beck, Travis 12 Meade County 19:48.56 52 
73 Danahy, Michael 11 St. Henry 19:49.39 53 
74 Noel, Alex 10 Trinity (Lvlle) 19:50.70 
75 Hollander, Evan 12 DuPont Manual 19:51.54 54 
76 Jackson, Dylan 11 Grant County 19:51.97 
77 Limbach, Jared 10 St. Henry 19:52.38 55 
78 Lutes, Jay 11 Eastern 19:53.00 56 
79 Durbin, Jesse 10 Eastern 19:55.52 57 
80 Fuller, Aaron 10 Cov. Holy Cross 19:58.38 58 
81 Greenwell, Kellen 10 Butler 19:58.72 
82 Groves, Dakota 11 Trinity (Lvlle) 19:59.41 
83 Jamrson, Travis 12 Covngtn Catholic 20:00.27 59 
84 Logsdon, Josh 10 Daviess County H 20:01.55 60 
85 Ostertag, Nick 11 Conner 20:02.36 61 
86 Mlinarik, Danny 10 Covngtn Catholic 20:02.61 62 
87 Townsend, Alex 12 Trinity (Lvlle) 20:03.60 
88 Nagel, Andrew 11 Highlands 20:06.04 63 
89 Brinkman, Eric 12 Cov. Holy Cross 20:06.82 64 
90 Hamilton, Alex 10 Shelby County 20:10.30 65 
91 Plummer, Jake 08 St. Henry 20:10.74 
92 Fulkerson, Drew 11 Owensboro Catholic 20:13.50 66 
93 Wittmer, Kurt 10 Covngtn Catholic 20:14.07 67 
94 Sherrard, Kyle 11 Butler 20:15.04 
95 Etherton, Ryan 11 Highlands 20:15.75 68 
96 Richards, Austin 09 Apollo 20:16.40 69 
97 Fackler, Kyle 12 Meade County 20:17.76 70 
98 Crisman, Taylor 11 St. X - 2 X20:18.25 
99 Holtz, Trey Shelby County 20:19.52 71 
100 Kistner, Blake 10 DuPont Manual 20:20.37 72 
101 Lentz, Max 12 St. Henry 20:20.66 
102 Wilson, Scott 07 St. Henry 20:22.93 
103 Strickland, Will 09 Meade County 20:23.42 73 
104 Ferrell, Ben 12 Villa madonna 20:23.98 
105 Adams, Chesney 10 Pulaski County 20:24.96 74 
106 Wesley, Nolan 11 DuPont Manual 20:25.57 75 
107 Harris, Blake 09 Shelby County 20:26.12 76 
108 Olsson, Christian 10 Shelby County 20:26.56 77 
109 Estes, Justin 10 Apollo 20:26.97 78 
110 Baker, Thomas 10 Lexington Catholic 20:27.17 79 
111 Clifford, Josh 09 Eastern 20:28.20 80 
112 Bube, Mason 12 Butler 20:29.84 
113 Tangney, John 11 St. Henry 20:30.47 
114 Stephen, Vincent 10 St Xavier 20:30.90 
115 Schroeder, Devin 11 St. X - 2 X20:31.48 
116 Osting, Will 12 Trinity (Lvlle) 20:31.92 
117 Lindemann, Tommy 10 Eastern 20:32.46 81 
118 Lindsey, Kalib 12 Grayson County 20:32.95 82 
119 Knutson, Logan 11 Greenwood 20:33.49 
120 Koch, Ben 10 St. X - 2 X20:34.98 
121 Lima, Levi 12 Pulaski County 20:35.72 83 
122 Condon, Jacob 10 Covngtn Catholic 20:36.35 
123 Fuson, Ben 10 Meade County 20:36.84 
124 Croom, Jeremy 12 DuPont Manual 20:37.97 84 
125 Brewer, Cameron 11 Ryle HS 20:39.00 85 
126 Goebel, Shaun 10 Apollo 20:39.25 86 
127 Wingo, Chris 11 Eastern 20:39.51 87 
128 Everton, Christian 10 Grayson County 20:40.02 88 
129 Yates, Jordan 9 North Oldham 20:41.39 89 
130 Stone, Casey 11 Covngtn Catholic 20:42.09 
131 Osowski, Mark 11 Trinity (Lvlle) 20:43.17 
132 Hayes, Joel 10 Daviess County H 20:45.39 90 
133 Terkula, Steve 10 North Oldham 20:46.98 91 
134 Brassfield, Jon 09 Conner 20:47.62 92 
135 Dame, Landon 10 Daviess County H 20:48.07 93 
136 Ward, Cody 11 Burgin 20:48.85 
137 Lanham, Alex 09 Owensboro Catholic 20:49.67 94 
138 Moorhead, Kevin 12 Dixie Heights 20:50.22 95 
139 Bramer, Robert 11 Cov. Holy Cross 20:51.15 96 
140 Heidrich, Clay 10 Covngtn Catholic 20:51.79 
141 Ruwe, Sam 10 Covngtn Catholic 20:52.34 
142 Redemann, Tony 09 Shelby County 20:54.08 97 
143 Kosse, Louis 10 St. X - 2 X20:55.00 
144 Turner, Byron 12 Bowling Green 20:56.34 98 
145 Shuttleworth, Matthew 10 Conner 20:57.61 99 
146 Lewder, Austin Greenville HS 20:58.83 100 
147 Kramer, Ben 10 Dixie Heights 20:59.47 101 
148 Thornberry, Casmir 07 Dixie Heights 21:00.73 102 
149 Kaiser, Doug 11 Covngtn Catholic 21:01.56 
150 Mosher, Matt 11 Trinity (Lvlle) 21:02.25 
151 Kleine-Kracht, Adam 10 St. X - 2 X21:02.87 
152 Mitchell, Dustin 9 Ryle HS 21:03.45 103 
153 Halcomb, Seth 10 Bowling Green 21:04.00 104 
154 Esarey, Patrick Greenville HS 21:04.57 105 
155 Guilkey, Jerod 10 Highlands 21:04.91 106 
156 Lambert, Mason 09 Apollo 21:05.48 
157 Seiter, William 09 Campbell Co. 21:06.29 
158 Harris, Wade 10 Greenwood 21:06.91 
159 Gaiser, Derek 8 Ludlow 21:07.17 
160 Mann, Chance 10 Greenwood 21:07.44 
161 Kissel, Josh 10 Covngtn Catholic 21:07.96 
162 Tolbert, Nick 10 Pendleton County 21:08.57 107 
163 Bessler, Tony 07 St. Henry 21:08.84 
164 Lawless, Alex 10 Daviess County H 21:09.10 108 
165 Menning, Conor Greenville HS 21:10.02 109 
166 Mattingly, Jordan 10 Meade County 21:10.49 
167 Cottier, Kyle 11 DuPont Manual 21:10.87 110 
168 Weber, Brian 10 Ryle HS 21:11.34 111 
169 Chauvin, Dylan 10 Villa madonna 21:14.42 
170 Keller, Patrick 10 Pulaski County 21:15.67 112 
171 Shoemaker, Greg 10 DuPont Manual 21:16.68 113 
172 Quire, Marty 10 DuPont Manual 21:18.82 114 
173 Pence, Seth 8 Ludlow 21:19.44 
174 Mardis, Adam 10 Covngtn Catholic 21:19.83 
175 Ruffra, Dylan 11 Eastern 21:20.36 115 
176 Young, Anthony 11 Pendleton County 21:21.09 116 
177 Fleriage, Issac 11 Ryle HS 21:21.56 117 
178 Marshall, Riley 12 Lexington Catholic 21:22.40 118 
179 Dunn, Andy 12 Shelby County 21:23.96 
180 Roberts, Austin 11 North Oldham 21:28.88 119 
181 Harrison, Ethan 07 Dixie Heights 21:29.64 120 
182 Compton, Zach 10 Walton Verona 21:30.25 
183 Johnson, Joe 10 DuPont Manual 21:30.50 
184 McCreary, Stephen 11 Eastern 21:32.32 
185 Collins, Daniel 09 Bowling Green 21:34.43 121 
186 O'Brien, Devin 12 Butler 21:37.55 
187 Fleener, Charlie 10 Grayson County 21:38.00 122 
188 Barrett, Alex 11 Scott County 21:39.14 
189 Helton, Michael 10 Covngtn Catholic 21:42.87 
190 Kirk, Griffin Greenville HS 21:44.60 123 
191 Spencer, Tyler 09 Dixie Heights 21:45.79 124 
192 Joyner, Austin 09 Campbell Co. 21:49.40 
193 Scaggs, Joey 07 Dixie Heights 21:49.86 125 
194 Czechorski, Travis 09 Walton Verona 21:52.54 
195 Nutter, Jim 10 Covngtn Catholic 21:52.79 
196 Allen, Ross 08 Greenwood 21:53.50 
197 Tobergte, Luke 07 St. Henry 21:54.81 
198 Zerhusen, Jared 08 St. Henry 21:55.10 
199 Hermann, Joseph 08 St. Henry 21:55.44 
200 McCarthy, Andrew 12 Owensboro Catholic 21:57.35 126 
201 Carollo, Ben 10 Eastern 21:59.21 
202 Davis, Justin 11 Butler 21:59.95 
203 Spence, Garrett 10 Pendleton County 22:00.26 127 
204 Fitzgerald, Chance 11 Meade County 22:01.26 
205 Buchman, Noah 09 Meade County 22:02.15 
206 Trick, Tyler Greenville HS 22:03.38 128 
207 Milliner, Mason 10 Meade County 22:04.67 
208 Easler, Zach 09 Apollo 22:05.09 
209 Daniels, DC 11 Highlands 22:05.86 129 
210 Neal, Logan 12 Williamstown 22:06.24 
211 Radcliff, Keith 08 Dixie Heights 22:06.71 130 
212 Helton, David 08 Dixie Heights 22:07.23 
213 Hamilton, Brandon 12 Letcher Co.Centr 22:07.82 131 
214 Brown, Tanner 10 Ryle HS 22:08.24 132 
215 Harrison, Bailey 08 Dixie Heights 22:08.61 
216 Hornbeck, Kenton 07 Pendleton County 22:09.80 133 
217 Kenney, Mike 12 Eastern 22:10.34 
218 Sheeran, Ben 12 Meade County 22:10.84 
219 Wheeler, Chris 11 DuPont Manual 22:12.90 
220 Moreland, Palmer 07 Pendleton County 22:13.72 134 
221 Miller, Gatlin 10 Shelby County 22:17.00 
222 Adams, Brad 11 Butler 22:19.97 
223 McMonigle, Mitchell 10 Eastern 22:22.90 
224 Hughes, Richard 10 Scott County 22:28.12 
225 Tobler, Christopher 10 St. Henry 22:28.57 
226 Otte, Stephen 12 Covngtn Catholic 22:30.22 
227 Groneck, Jacob 10 Campbell Co. 22:32.77 
228 Hannon, Josh 06 St. Henry 22:33.78 
229 Schneickert, Spencer 9 Ryle HS 22:35.84 
230 Goff, Clint 12 St. Mary 22:40.69 
231 Shofner, Steven 12 Butler 22:42.35 
232 Gholson, Brad 12 Apollo 22:46.51 
233 Pitcock, Noah 10 Eastern 22:46.97 
234 Smith, Andrew 07 St. Henry 22:48.16 
235 Nortmann, Jonathon 12 St. Henry 22:49.25 
236 O'Donnell, Tommy 11 St. Henry 22:49.54 
237 Kerr, Lane 09 Owensboro Catholic 22:49.84 135 
238 Bramer, James 09 Cov. Holy Cross 22:51.68 136 
239 Broadbent, John 12 St. Mary 22:52.52 
240 Levin, Josh 07 Dixie Heights 23:05.33 
241 Craft, Josh 12 Letcher Co.Centr 23:05.99 137 
242 Simpson, Luke 09 Dixie Heights 23:11.68 
243 Williams, Jared 10 DuPont Manual 23:11.98 
244 Schretzmar, Billy 10 Ryle HS 23:14.46 
245 Grove, Brady 07 Dixie Heights 23:14.73 
246 McDonnell, Francis 10 Lexington Catholic 23:16.91 138 
247 Willet, Ben 7 St. Mary 23:17.84 
248 Legg, William 12 St. Henry 23:18.24 
249 Herbstreit, Joseph 06 Dixie Heights 23:25.14 
250 Cech, Andrew Greenville HS 23:27.27 139 
251 Reitzes, Thomas 10 Covngtn Catholic 23:30.29 
252 Williams, Mike 10 Spencer County 23:31.22 
253 Fulkerson, Daniel 09 Owensboro Catholic 23:33.78 140 
254 Girten, Brice 09 Owensboro Catholic 23:38.66 141 
255 Spence, Jacob 11 Pendleton County 23:43.12 142 
256 Lombardo, Matt 11 Lincoln County 23:44.31 
257 Offett, Kevin 10 Williamstown 23:45.26 
258 Sutton, Logan 08 Somerset 23:49.28 
259 Portman, Kevin 11 Grayson County 23:54.06 143 
260 Kemp, Josh 07 St. Henry 23:55.86 
261 Gephart, Evan 11 Butler 23:58.13 
262 Romito, Connor 10 Scott High School 23:58.38 
263 Back, Noah 07 Scott High School 24:00.01 
264 Mehuron, Zach 07 Scott High School 24:02.54 
265 Lillard, Matt 11 Williamstown 24:02.97 
266 Bates, Michael 12 Eastern 24:05.12 
267 Pendery, Chase 12 Highlands 24:06.93 144 
268 Schroader, John 12 Apollo 24:07.42 
269 Smith, Austin 10 Somerset 24:08.48 
270 Pappas, Nathan 11 Cov. Holy Cross 24:11.74 145 
271 Gallagher, Ryan 10 Grayson County 24:13.07 146 
272 Monnot, Gabriel 10 Spencer County 24:13.36 
273 Jones, Auron Greenville HS 24:16.28 147 
274 Sargent, Nick 10 Highlands 24:21.15 148 
275 Baker, Ethan 10 Bowling Green 24:21.39 149 
276 Fields, Eric 11 Letcher Co.Centr 24:21.66 150 
277 Sproull, Drake 10 Lexington Catholic 24:25.45 151 
278 Gibson, Brandon 10 Letcher Co.Centr 24:29.36 152 
279 Coleman, Matthew 11 DuPont Manual 24:30.11 
280 Stoeckel, Chris 06 Scott High School 24:53.86 
281 Spinella, Bryan 10 DeSales 24:57.29 
282 Cooper., Robbie DuPont Manual 24:59.71 
283 Manning, Brandon 10 Bell County 25:04.37 
284 Chaplin, Mark Campbell Co. 25:06.02 
285 Atkinson, Charlie 08 Dixie Heights 25:09.69 
286 Krems, Josh 12 Covngtn Catholic 25:14.95 
287 Taylor, Zach 11 Pulaski County 25:18.81 153 
288 Morales, Daniel 12 DeSales 25:29.24 
289 Wehrle, Conner 10 Lexington Catholic 25:36.17 154 
290 Filer, Jeremy 12 Eastern 25:38.79 
291 Lowe, Trevor 09 Owensboro Catholic 25:43.92 155 
292 Pauly, Mack 12 Sayre School 25:52.27 
293 Koenig, Zach 07 St. Henry 25:53.18 
294 Zheng, Yuanrun 12 Eastern 25:54.56 
295 Stovik, Jordan 10 St. Henry 25:54.75 
296 Hiltz, Mark 10 Covngtn Catholic 26:04.18 
297 Stegall, Trevyn 10 DeSales 26:19.63 
298 Pyland, Tony 11 Pulaski County 26:26.07 156 
299 Kidd, Taylor 10 Highlands 26:26.35 157 
300 Tobler, Nicholas 07 St. Henry 27:04.74 
301 Doerman, Mark 12 Conner 27:11.76 158 
302 Collier, Kevin 10 Letcher Co.Centr 27:34.47 159 
303 Tinnell, Dustin 10 DeSales 28:08.87 
304 Moore, Jake Butler 28:09.14 
305 Shrout, Ben 9 Ryle HS 28:24.15 
306 Lewis, Boone 12 North Oldham 28:39.77 160 
307 Runner, Unknown Lexington Catholic 33:42.74 161 
Team Scores 
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
 1 St Xavier 25 1 2 3 8 11 12 18 
Total Time: 1:29:50.17 
Average: 17:58.04 
2 Trinity (Louisville) 52 4 7 9 15 17 20 24 
Total Time: 1:31:09.04 
Average: 18:13.81 
3 Butler 59 6 10 13 14 16 19 23 
Total Time: 1:31:25.34 
Average: 18:17.07 
4 Meade County 145 5 26 30 32 52 70 73 
Total Time: 1:35:01.84 
Average: 19:00.37 
5 St. Henry 173 22 34 36 39 42 53 55 
Total Time: 1:36:02.18 
Average: 19:12.44 
6 Apollo 192 21 25 31 46 69 78 86 
Total Time: 1:36:28.34 
Average: 19:17.67 
7 Covington Catholic High S 207 27 37 41 43 59 62 67 
Total Time: 1:37:11.75 
Average: 19:26.35 
8 Shelby County 280 28 40 65 71 76 77 97 
Total Time: 1:39:20.91 
Average: 19:52.19 
9 Eastern 319 45 56 57 80 81 87 115 
Total Time: 1:40:22.69 
Average: 20:04.54 
10 Conner 330 29 49 61 92 99 158 
Total Time: 1:40:37.32 
Average: 20:07.47 
11 North Oldham 381 38 44 89 91 119 160 
Total Time: 1:41:52.55 
Average: 20:22.51 
12 Ryle HS 382 33 50 85 103 111 117 132 
Total Time: 1:41:52.37 
Average: 20:22.48 
13 DuPont Manual 395 54 72 75 84 110 113 114 
Total Time: 1:42:26.32 
Average: 20:29.27 
14 Daviess County High Schoo 402 51 60 90 93 108 
Total Time: 1:42:31.74 
Average: 20:30.35 
15 Pulaski County 457 35 74 83 112 153 156 
Total Time: 1:46:50.95 
Average: 21:22.19 
16 Grayson County 482 47 82 88 122 143 146 
Total Time: 1:46:23.96 
Average: 21:16.80 
17 Holy Cross (Covington) 499 58 64 96 136 145 
Total Time: 1:47:59.78 
Average: 21:35.96 
18 Highlands 510 63 68 106 129 144 148 157 
Total Time: 1:47:39.49 
Average: 21:31.90 
19 Bowling Green 520 48 98 104 121 149 
Total Time: 1:47:35.35 
Average: 21:31.07 
20 Dixie Heights 542 95 101 102 120 124 125 130 
Total Time: 1:46:05.85 
Average: 21:13.17 
21 Owensboro Catholic 561 66 94 126 135 140 141 155 
Total Time: 1:49:24.14 
Average: 21:52.83 
22 Greenville HS 565 100 105 109 123 128 139 147 
Total Time: 1:47:01.40 
Average: 21:24.28 
23 Pendleton County 617 107 116 127 133 134 142 
Total Time: 1:48:53.44 
Average: 21:46.69 
24 Lexington Catholic 640 79 118 138 151 154 161 
Total Time: 1:55:08.10 
Average: 23:01.62 
25 Letcher County Central 729 131 137 150 152 159 
Total Time: 2:01:39.30 
Average: 24:19.86 
 
 
 
Boys 5k Run CC  FRESHMAN RACE
======================================================================= 
Name Year School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
1 Adams, Paul M9 Trinity (Lvlle) 17:57.75 1 
2 Cave, Thomas M09 St Xavier 18:11.60 2 
3 Johnson, Mark M09 St Xavier 18:12.49 3 
4 Lewis, Sam M09 St Xavier 18:17.23 4 
5 Reader, Nick M09 St Xavier 18:31.20 5 
6 Raidt, Keegan M9 Trinity (Lvlle) 18:37.77 6 
7 King, Brooks M09 St Xavier 18:41.44 7 
8 Zambrano, Nick M09 Daviess County H 18:41.80 
9 Baker, Trey M09 Daviess County H 18:42.17 
10 Stevens, Mason M08 Pulaski County 18:42.63 8 
11 Parola, Andrew M09 St Xavier 18:58.30 9 
12 Stevens, Morgan M08 Pulaski County 19:02.52 10 
13 Higgs, Tyler M09 Butler 19:08.97 11 
14 Blevins, Mason M08 Pulaski County 19:11.60 12 
15 Hyden, Austin M08 Pulaski County 19:17.85 13 
16 Thomas, Alex M09 Butler 19:19.34 14 
17 Bush, Alex M09 St Xavier 19:25.53 15 
18 Laureano, Nicholas M09 Lexington Catholic 19:33.16 16 
19 Sack, Will M09 St Xavier 19:51.41 
20 Baker, Jarred M09 Grant County 19:53.82 17 
21 Crawford, Matthew M07 Pulaski County 19:59.95 18 
22 DeMarco, Joey M09 DuPont Manual 20:01.34 
23 Shpilberg, Jacob M09 DuPont Manual 20:02.59 
24 Moriconi, Chase M09 Covngtn Catholic 20:03.23 19 
25 Bratcher, Nathan M09 Grayson County 20:05.59 
26 McGough, Justin M08 Grant County 20:06.17 20 
27 Whalen, Dakota M09 Grant County 20:09.69 21 
28 Goetz, Jeffrey M9 Trinity (Lvlle) 20:15.02 22 
29 Rose, Jordan M06 Grant County 20:19.01 23 
30 Terkelsen, Bo M09 Eastern 20:19.44 
31 Browning, Marcus M09 Pulaski County 20:19.84 24 
32 Wells, Thomas M09 Butler 20:22.69 25 
33 Rowe, Kaleb M08 Pulaski County 20:23.37 26 
34 Grecco, Cole M09 Garrard County 20:28.35 
35 Walker, Evan M09 Butler 20:30.75 27 
36 O'Dell, Travis M08 Spencer County 20:31.70 
37 Shay, Colin M9 Trinity (Lvlle) 20:34.01 28 
38 Whitehead, Daniel M09 Eastern 20:38.50 
39 Koch, Bobby M09 St Xavier 20:39.43 
40 Brinker, Zack M07 Grant County 20:42.18 29 
41 Haubner, Austin M06 Grant County 20:43.75 30 
42 Moore, Casey M09 Covngtn Catholic 20:49.47 31 
43 Lovins, Dalton M08 Pulaski County 20:51.23 
44 Burton, Tim M9 Trinity (Lvlle) 20:59.06 32 
45 Gruner, Chris M09 Covngtn Catholic 21:00.25 33 
46 Gholson, Thomas M08 Pulaski County 21:01.07 
47 Sanders, Josh M09 Eastern 21:05.00 
48 Simons, James M08 Grant County 21:08.94 34 
49 Adkins, Tyler M09 Daviess County H 21:09.73 
50 Webb, Cody M9 Trinity (Lvlle) 21:10.84 35 
51 Kukula, Mathin M09 DuPont Manual 21:13.50 
52 Senn, Joseph M9 Trinity (Lvlle) 21:24.91 36 
53 Roux, Josh M09 St Xavier 21:27.30 
54 Smith, Brett M08 Grant County 21:28.51 
55 Siegrist, Bailey M09 Butler 21:29.57 37 
56 Sketch, Sam M09 Covngtn Catholic 21:35.01 38 
57 Murphy, Thomas M09 St Xavier 21:38.28 
58 Hammon, Charlie M09 St Xavier 21:42.95 
59 Iles, Sammy M09 Conner 21:43.79 39 
60 Shunnarah, Michael M9 Trinity (Lvlle) 21:45.97 
61 Long, Elijah M08 Pulaski County 21:46.56 
62 Thomas, Jeremy M09 St Xavier 21:52.57 
63 Gocke, Austin M9 Trinity (Lvlle) 21:53.63 
64 Holt, Wesley M8 Scott County 22:06.94 
65 Wichmann, Thomas M09 St Xavier 22:12.42 
66 Daniels, Andrew M06 Grant County 22:15.16 
67 Martin, Jacob M07 Grant County 22:21.43 
68 Addison, Matthew M09 Trinity (Lvlle) 22:26.26 
69 Madalon, Jacob M09 St Xavier 22:26.58 
70 Patterson, Austin M09 Lexington Catholic 22:34.99 40 
71 Kinmon, Kyle M06 Grant County 22:38.04 
72 Jackson, Tyler M06 Grant County 22:38.32 
73 Raschella, Nathan M9 Scott County 22:43.02 
74 McCauley, Braden M09 Covngtn Catholic 22:48.95 41 
75 Hickey, Joe M09 St. X - 2 X22:49.95 
76 Sheehy, Blake M09 St Xavier 22:53.07 
77 Kidd, John M9 Scott County 22:58.38 
78 Castle, Derek M06 Berea 22:58.82 
79 Young, Brent M07 Grant County 23:12.42 
80 Beach, Austin M07 Grant County 23:14.49 
81 Vandermosten, Jake M07 Conner 23:15.09 42 
82 Horton, Travis M07 Grant County 23:35.84 
83 Cook, Macean M05 Conner 23:38.44 43 
84 Simpson, Cole M08 Grant County 23:40.48 
85 Steffen, Bradley M09 Eastern 23:46.46 
86 Barefoot, Thomas M09 St. X - 2 X23:48.31 
87 Perry, Jeffrey M9 Powell County 23:50.26 
88 Crabtree, Jeremy M8 Powell County 23:53.39 
89 Ventura, Mark M8 Powell County 24:03.86 
90 Nelson, Robby M08 Grant County 24:06.13 
91 Atwell, Zach M09 Pulaski County 24:07.24 
92 Avina, Greg M09 Pulaski County 24:11.06 
93 Evangelista, Tristen M07 Conner 24:19.13 44 
94 Samples, Chris M09 Grayson County 24:33.40 
95 Gullian, Zack M08 Burgin 24:48.81 
96 Hale, Jansen M09 Butler 24:58.61 45 
97 Knepp, Griffin M09 St. X - 2 X25:02.91 
98 Gillum, Daniel M07 Grant County 25:16.97 
99 Olmstead, Cameron M09 Lexington Catholic 25:33.11 46 
100 Wachs, Parker M09 Lexington Catholic 26:18.60 47 
101 Smith, Ethan M09 Garrard County 26:43.80 
102 Beckerson, Nick M08 Burgin 27:33.06 
103 Linneman, Christopher M07 Conner 28:38.13 48 
104 Yazell, Jonathan M07 Grant County 28:52.14 
105 Kalbel, Tommy M09 Lexington Catholic 29:08.80 49 
106 Maya, Andy M07 Grant County 29:34.23 
107 runner, unknown M Lexington Catholic 35:42.55 50 
Boys Team Score Results
 
 1 St Xavier 21 2 3 4 5 7 9 15 
Total Time: 1:31:53.96 
Average: 18:22.80 
2 Pulaski County 61 8 10 12 13 18 24 26 
Total Time: 1:36:14.55 
Average: 19:14.91 
3 Trinity (Louisville) 89 1 6 22 28 32 35 36 
Total Time: 1:38:23.61 
Average: 19:40.73 
4 Grant County 110 17 20 21 23 29 30 34 
Total Time: 1:41:10.87 
Average: 20:14.18 
5 Butler 114 11 14 25 27 37 45 
Total Time: 1:40:51.32 
Average: 20:10.27 
6 Covington Catholic High S 162 19 31 33 38 41 
Total Time: 1:46:16.91 
Average: 21:15.39 
7 Lexington Catholic 198 16 40 46 47 49 50 
Total Time: 2:03:08.66 
Average: 24:37.74 
8 Conner 216 39 42 43 44 48 
Total Time: 2:01:34.58 
Average: 24:18.92 
 
 
 
 
Girls 5k Run CC - Class AAA -(Large School)
======================================================================= 
Name Year School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
1 Brink, Emma 10 Sacred Heart 18:49.05 1 
2 O'Bryan, Whitney 08 Daviess Co. -"A" 19:35.81 2 
3 Gonzales, Gabby 11 Ryle HS 19:44.50 3 
4 Anderson, Elizabeth 12 DuPont Manual 19:47.53 4 
5 Hale, Kristen 09 DuPont Manual 19:48.23 5 
6 Riedling, Allison 12 Assumption 19:48.96 6 
7 Hale, Cassidy 09 DuPont Manual 19:51.20 7 
8 Mayfield, Tori 12 Eastern 19:54.29 8 
9 Reynolds, Amelia 08 Daviess Co. -"A" 19:55.99 9 
10 Karas, Caterina 10 Shelby County 19:59.89 10 
11 Davis, Sara 12 Assumption 20:02.01 11 
12 Prieskorn, Trevor 08 Bowling Green 20:05.56 12 
13 Robinson, Taylor 09 Campbell Co. 20:06.69 13 
14 List, Mary 11 Notre Dame Academy 20:09.82 14 
15 McCaslin, Caroline 10 Assumption 20:11.11 15 
16 Loucks, Sydney 08 Daviess Co. -"A" 20:15.58 16 
17 Catron, Bernadette 12 Eastern 20:21.64 17 
18 Barker, Sarah 10 DuPont Manual 20:23.49 18 
19 Eades, Abby 08 Daviess Co. -"A" 20:25.74 19 
20 Bunch, Alex 9 Lincoln County 20:38.81 20 
21 Mathis, Lindsey 09 Muhlenberg Count 20:40.16 21 
22 Wehage, Lyndsey 12 Dixie Heights 20:41.68 22 
23 Webb, Taylor 09 Shelby County 20:42.49 23 
24 Palmer, Cristin 11 DuPont Manual 20:43.33 24 
25 Means, Julia 11 Sacred Heart 20:45.87 25 
26 Poupolo, Jacklyn 09 Sacred Heart 20:47.85 26 
27 Schreiner, Anna 12 Eastern 20:49.13 27 
28 Allen, Catherine 10 Sacred Heart 20:51.91 28 
29 Settle, Sydney 11 Daviess Co. -"A" 20:54.18 29 
30 Ramsey, Kaitlynn 10 Eastern 20:55.86 30 
31 Bluford, Erica 08 Dixie Heights 20:57.58 31 
32 Pendley, Kristen 08 Muhlenberg Count 20:58.53 32 
33 El Rady, Ashley 11 Assumption 21:00.08 33 
34 Cole, Elizabeth 11 Greenwood 21:13.01 34 
35 Level, April 10 Meade County 21:14.69 35 
36 Sullenbarger, Laura 11 Conner 21:16.06 
37 Good, Megan 12 Notre Dame Academy 21:20.79 36 
38 Hale, Marisa 11 DuPont Manual B X21:21.94 
39 Vokoun, Amanda 10 Assumption 21:22.99 37 
40 Woodward, Sarah-Emily 08 Bowling Green 21:24.04 38 
41 Payne, Claire 09 Daviess Co. -"A" 21:25.43 39 
42 Hill, Kayla 11 DuPont Manual 21:28.73 40 
43 Brown, Tiffany 11 Meade County 21:34.88 41 
44 Thomas, Caroline 11 DuPont Manual 21:36.95 42 
45 Scheper, Carly 10 Notre Dame Academy 21:37.81 43 
46 Triplett, Vanessa 10 Sacred Heart 21:38.69 44 
47 Wohltjen, Sophie 12 Bowling Green 21:40.41 45 
48 Frith, Emily 11 Lincoln County 21:41.62 46 
49 Toler, Tiffany 10 George Rogers Clark 21:42.68 47 
50 Phelps, Alyssa 11 Bowling Green 21:45.55 48 
51 Gonzales, Emily 9 Ryle HS 21:46.99 49 
52 Kosse, Catherine 10 Sacred Heart 21:47.89 50 
53 Wigginton, Tori 09 Eastern 21:48.46 51 
54 Vincent, Kali 08 Muhlenberg Count 21:49.62 52 
55 Butto, Uadani 11 Eastern 21:53.22 53 
56 Correll, Sara 10 Scott County 21:57.25 54 
57 Neal, Kaylea 08 Meade County 21:58.72 55 
58 Athanasakes, Jasmine 10 DuPont Manual B X21:59.71 
59 Yocum, Morgan 12 Simon Kenton 22:01.19 56 
60 Hooper, Kaitlyn 11 Muhlenberg Count 22:04.14 57 
61 Jenkins, Shelby 12 Meade County 22:05.56 58 
62 Holmes, Emily 12 Christian County 22:07.49 59 
63 Leach, Emily 08 Daviess Co.- "B" X22:08.70 
64 Marshall, Katie 12 Notre Dame Academy 22:10.07 60 
65 Timmons, Destiny 09 Meade County 22:10.93 61 
66 Stenger, Morgan 10 Notre Dame Academy 22:12.04 62 
67 Boling, Kelly 08 Daviess Co.- "B" X22:13.15 
68 Perkins, Megan 10 DuPont Manual B X22:15.96 
69 Watts, Alexandra 09 Bowling Green 22:16.81 63 
70 Lanham, Emily 12 Notre Dame Academy 22:17.73 64 
71 vonHellens, Sierra 10 Scott County 22:18.54 65 
72 Flynn, Deborah 09 Bowling Green 22:19.24 66 
73 Harlow, Olivia 12 Assumption 22:20.10 67 
74 Brannen, Lizzy 10 Notre Dame Academy 22:20.97 68 
75 Day, Amanda 12 Assumption 22:24.53 69 
76 Ruby, Raegan 08 Pulaski County 22:26.16 70 
77 Gorby, Kylee 10 Grayson County 22:27.13 71 
78 Darnell, Lindy 10 George Rogers Clark 22:28.30 72 
79 Adkins, Jamie 10 Daviess Co.- "B" X22:30.53 
80 Conrad, Ally 10 Scott County 22:31.39 73 
81 Dukes, Kim 12 Meade County 22:32.04 74 
82 Sandusky, Alyssa 12 Madison Central 22:32.46 
83 Jones, Jacqueline 7 Ryle HS 22:33.16 75 
84 Atwell, Kara 10 DuPont Manual B X22:34.66 
85 Brown, Caitlin 10 Dixie Heights 22:36.65 76 
86 Nakashima, Sayaka 11 Ryle HS 22:40.24 77 
87 Askin, Emily 11 Scott High School 22:46.85 
88 Mattingly, Ivana 12 DuPont Manual B X22:48.67 
89 Tekulve, Ally 09 Dixie Heights 22:50.02 78 
90 Boling, Meredith 12 Sacred Heart 22:52.58 79 
91 Moore, Sarah 10 Dixie Heights 22:54.03 80 
92 Ingram, Paige 09 Pulaski County 22:55.23 81 
93 Roethemeier, Ashley 10 Daviess Co.- "B" X22:59.90 
94 Osborne, Mallory 12 Daviess Co.- "B" X23:01.83 
95 Miller, Lindsey 11 Shelby County 23:02.86 82 
96 Gaiko, Jenny 11 Greenwood 23:05.46 83 
97 Strehl, Sarah 07 Pulaski County 23:12.17 84 
98 Mumley, Lindsay 11 Greenwood 23:12.85 85 
99 Cottingham, Emily 11 Dixie Heights 23:16.39 86 
100 Ishmael, Lauren 11 Scott County 23:21.51 87 
101 Smith, Cynthia 12 Meade County 23:23.09 88 
102 Beliles, Rachel 08 Muhlenberg Count 23:24.51 89 
103 Holden, Jessica 11 Campbell Co. 23:26.32 90 
104 Conti, Mimi 07 Dixie Heights 23:27.29 91 
105 Barber, McKenzie 8 Scott County 23:28.87 92 
106 Evans, Kate 11 George Rogers Clark 23:29.57 93 
107 Blythe-Reske, Ariel 12 Ryle HS 23:30.23 94 
108 Sidwell, Makayla 10 Pulaski County 23:31.00 95 
109 Hooper, Kristyn 11 Muhlenberg Count 23:31.89 96 
110 Conley, Maggie 11 Anderson County 23:35.09 
111 Hawkins, Embra 11 Muhlenberg Count 23:36.17 97 
112 Anderson, Alyssa 12 Shelby County 23:37.00 98 
113 Wills, Danielle 12 Simon Kenton 23:44.06 99 
114 Graham, Caitlin 09 Simon Kenton 23:46.16 100 
115 Brooks, Haley 07 Grayson County 23:47.25 101 
116 Welch, Taylor 10 George Rogers Clark 23:48.24 102 
117 Henes, Grace 11 DuPont Manual B X23:54.12 
118 Prive, Lindsey 10 Greenwood 23:55.52 103 
119 Braddock, Kayla 12 Scott High School 23:57.04 
120 Snyder, Rachel 03 Christian County 24:00.81 104 
121 Hawthorn, Hannah 12 Ryle HS 24:10.25 105 
122 Smith, Madolyn 11 Daviess Co.- "B" X24:13.10 
123 Lawson, Shelby 12 Bowling Green 24:20.65 106 
124 Kerns, Allison 07 Pulaski County 24:22.98 107 
125 Dechant, Alexa 10 Madison Central 24:23.90 
126 Jenkins, Andrea 09 Pulaski County 24:41.37 108 
127 Beeler, Katie 09 Grayson County 24:47.38 109 
128 Stevens, Allie 07 Pulaski County 24:58.71 110 
129 Kidwell, Malia 10 Simon Kenton 25:00.71 111 
130 Petrey, Genna 09 George Rogers Clark 25:11.45 112 
131 Miller, Kate 10 Greenwood 25:14.53 113 
132 Lewis, Sarah 12 Daviess Co.- "B" X25:17.73 
133 Hansen, Brittney 06 Greenwood 25:23.77 114 
134 Wynn, Tiara 12 Scott County 25:26.74 115 
135 Meece, Shelby 10 Lincoln County 25:28.20 116 
136 Melanson, Katie 12 Shelby County 25:37.27 117 
137 Ledford, Meredith 08 Montgomery County 25:54.52 118 
138 Thomas, Brandi 09 Pulaski County 25:56.12 
139 Danis, Morgan 11 Montgomery County 26:00.20 119 
140 Rose, Hailee 10 Campbell Co. 26:00.89 120 
141 Ferre, Arielle 11 Simon Kenton 26:01.93 121 
142 Schooler, Ashley 10 Simon Kenton 26:05.41 122 
143 Homa, Natalie 07 Christian County 26:10.86 123 
144 Albright, Amy 12 Ryle HS 26:13.17 124 
145 Lorenz, Imke Campbell Co. 26:17.27 125 
146 Roaden, Faith 10 Campbell Co. 26:20.43 126 
147 Ubellacker, Bailey 11 Scott County 26:27.81 127 
148 DeBoard, Bri 09 Madison Central 26:41.30 
149 Aube, Anastasia 9 Lincoln County 26:42.88 128 
150 Sanders, Corey 10 Grayson County 26:48.20 129 
151 Ripberger, Emily 10 Campbell Co. 26:49.45 130 
152 Poquette, Elizabeth 09 Christian County 26:54.74 131 
153 White, Emily 10 Montgomery County 27:09.15 132 
154 Cubbage, Natalie 12 Grayson County 27:12.31 133 
155 McKenna, Hannah 12 Grayson County 27:23.85 134 
156 Poquette, Sarah 12 Christian Co. -B X27:42.40 
157 Cleek, Lauren 10 Conner 28:00.33 
158 Stockton, Alyssa 11 Anderson County 28:10.21 
159 Dickens, Davis 10 Madison Central 28:21.32 
160 Marshall, Alicia 12 Simon Kenton 28:25.19 135 
161 Walters, Sarah 10 Montgomery County 28:29.98 136 
162 King, Alaina 10 Lincoln County 28:31.18 137 
163 Buecker, Josie 10 Campbell Co. 28:32.60 138 
164 Thomas, Lindsey 08 Christian County 28:55.84 139 
165 Shear, Lilly 09 George Rogers Clark 29:03.25 140 
166 Willoughby, Karlee 10 Montgomery County 29:20.57 141 
167 Phipps, Kayln 08 Christian County 29:25.01 142 
168 Hall, Jamilyn 10 Grayson County 29:27.72 143 
169 Drury, Amanda 09 Anderson County 31:31.72 
Team Scores 
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
 1 DuPont Manual 58 4 5 7 18 24 40 42 
Total Time: 1:40:33.78 
Average: 20:06.76 
2 Daviess County - "A" 75 2 9 16 19 29 39 
Total Time: 1:41:07.30 
Average: 20:13.46 
3 Assumption 102 6 11 15 33 37 67 69 
Total Time: 1:42:25.15 
Average: 20:29.03 
4 Sacred Heart 124 1 25 26 28 44 50 79 
Total Time: 1:42:53.37 
Average: 20:34.68 
5 Eastern 133 8 17 27 30 51 53 
Total Time: 1:43:49.38 
Average: 20:45.88 
6 Bowling Green 206 12 38 45 48 63 66 106 
Total Time: 1:47:12.38 
Average: 21:26.48 
7 Notre Dame Academy 215 14 36 43 60 62 64 68 
Total Time: 1:47:30.53 
Average: 21:30.11 
8 Meade County 250 35 41 55 58 61 74 88 
Total Time: 1:49:04.78 
Average: 21:48.96 
9 Muhlenberg County High Sc 251 21 32 52 57 89 96 97 
Total Time: 1:48:56.96 
Average: 21:47.40 
10 Dixie Heights 287 22 31 76 78 80 86 91 
Total Time: 1:49:59.96 
Average: 22:00.00 
11 Ryle HS 298 3 49 75 77 94 105 124 
Total Time: 1:50:15.12 
Average: 22:03.03 
12 Shelby County 330 10 23 82 98 117 
Total Time: 1:52:59.51 
Average: 22:35.91 
13 Scott County 371 54 65 73 87 92 115 127 
Total Time: 1:53:37.57 
Average: 22:43.52 
14 Greenwood 418 34 83 85 103 113 114 
Total Time: 1:56:41.37 
Average: 23:20.28 
15 George Rogers Clark 426 47 72 93 102 112 140 
Total Time: 1:56:40.24 
Average: 23:20.05 
16 Pulaski County 437 70 81 84 95 107 108 110 
Total Time: 1:56:27.54 
Average: 23:17.51 
17 Lincoln County 447 20 46 116 128 137 
Total Time: 2:03:02.69 
Average: 24:36.54 
18 Campbell Co. 474 13 90 120 125 126 130 138 
Total Time: 2:02:11.60 
Average: 24:26.32 
19 Simon Kenton 487 56 99 100 111 121 122 135 
Total Time: 2:00:34.05 
Average: 24:06.81 
20 Grayson County 543 71 101 109 129 133 134 143 
Total Time: 2:05:02.27 
Average: 25:00.46 
21 Christian County 556 59 104 123 131 139 142 
Total Time: 2:08:09.74 
Average: 25:37.95 
22 Montgomery County 646 118 119 132 136 141 
Total Time: 2:16:54.42 
Average: 27:22.89 
 
 
 
Girls 5k Run CC - Class A & AA (Smaller School)
======================================================================= 
Name Year School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
1 Snapp, Kaitlin 10 Danville 19:10.00 1 
2 Frigo, Maria 12 St. Henry District 19:44.86 2 
3 Peace, Madison 09 Walton Verona 20:07.10 3 
4 Ditto, Emma 10 Boyle County 20:13.80 4 
5 Hinken, Lindsey 10 St. Henry District 20:25.38 5 
6 Bergman, Gabrielle 08 Cov. Holy Cross 20:29.33 6 
7 Bowen, Brooklyn 09 Fairview 20:31.40 7 
8 Downs, Morgan 11 Lex. Christian A 20:33.92 8 
9 Eason, Ann 11 Sayre School 20:38.37 9 
10 Ossege, Lauren 06 Highlands 20:51.38 10 
11 Hinken, Kelsey 12 St. Henry District 20:54.06 11 
12 Richardson, Casey 10 Presentation 20:55.86 12 
13 Hamilton, Elena 11 Villa madonna 20:57.02 13 
14 Patterson, Maddox 7 Sayre School 20:59.28 14 
15 Chappel, Brandi 11 Trimble County 20:59.65 15 
16 Shawver, Christina 10 Spencer County 21:03.20 
17 Jehn, Natalie 07 Cov. Holy Cross 21:05.94 16 
18 Durbin, Hannah 08 Model 21:07.77 17 
19 Dollins, Laura 12 Rockcastle County 21:13.83 18 
20 Dooley, Paige 12 St. Henry District 21:14.51 19 
21 Burke, Lyndsey 06 Fairview 21:15.90 20 
22 Stoll, Kiley 11 Villa madonna 21:16.90 21 
23 Guevara, Ashley 12 Walton Verona 21:17.89 22 
24 Cooley, Jessica 11 Trimble County 21:18.26 23 
25 Rymer, Maddy 08 Fairview 21:28.63 24 
26 Brown, Natalie 10 Walton Verona 21:32.94 25 
27 Senter, Krisston 11 Allen County 21:34.77 26 
28 Layne, Haley 07 Fairview 21:35.20 27 
29 Brady, Allysa 10 St. Henry District 21:36.30 28 
30 Harp, Shelby 10 Warren East 21:38.10 29 
31 Hanlein, Alison 10 Christian Aca-Lv 21:38.88 30 
32 Gonterman, Erin 08 Trimble County 21:45.64 31 
33 Brown, Kelly 8 Bell County 21:46.10 32 
34 Otte, Katelyn 12 St. Henry District 21:46.62 33 
35 Lawson, Alli 09 Christian Aca-Lv 21:47.63 34 
36 McCain, Kelsey 12 Pendleton County 21:47.94 
37 Joyce, Allison 12 Trimble County 21:48.26 35 
38 Lelbach, Tori 10 Lex. Christian A 21:48.64 36 
39 Ditto, Rachel 11 Boyle County 21:49.05 37 
40 Sullivan, Kelly 12 Presentation 21:49.56 38 
41 Clark, Kelsey 09 Highlands 21:51.77 39 
42 Berry, Sydney 08 Lex. Christian A 21:52.54 40 
43 Collins, Jamie 11 Bell County 21:57.95 41 
44 Sherman, Brooke 08 Randolph School 22:01.87 42 
45 Coffey, Nikki 07 Boyle County 22:05.62 43 
46 Cunha, Melissa 9 Villa madonna 22:09.04 44 
47 Sandberg, Christina 12 Calvary Christian 22:10.05 
48 Talley, Chelsey 12 Spencer County 22:11.28 
49 Bowman, Haley Greenville HS 22:11.78 45 
50 Raffel, Nicole Greenville HS 22:15.19 46 
51 Burnett, Sarah Beth 09 Christian Aca-Lv 22:16.32 47 
52 Cornett, Lauren 11 Somerset 22:21.88 48 
53 Seger, Camille 12 Presentation 22:22.88 49 
54 McIntyre, Morgan 08 Fairview 22:23.39 50 
55 Mullins, Kelsey 11 Letcher Co.Centr 22:29.36 51 
56 Bemiss, Brooke 11 Warren East 22:30.63 52 
57 Stallings, Dria 12 Christian Aca-Lv 22:32.15 53 
58 Harris, Lauren 09 Lex. Christian A 22:35.33 54 
59 Dodd, Kailey 07 Warren East 22:36.60 55 
60 Herd, Caty 10 Christian Aca-Lv 22:36.87 56 
61 Wilberding, Kylie 07 Trimble County 22:39.99 57 
62 Seger, Caroline 12 Presentation 22:42.95 58 
63 Emmert, Jordan 12 Lex. Christian A 22:47.52 59 
64 Wilson, Kristyn 10 Randolph School 22:49.21 60 
65 Linton, Mallory 11 Lexington Catholic 22:50.48 61 
66 Salinas, Madeline 09 Danville 22:51.50 62 
67 Schalk, Alex 10 Newport Catholic 22:51.91 63 
68 Chappell, Morgan 06 Trimble County 22:52.45 64 
69 Hahnel, Katie 11 St. Henry District 22:52.74 65 
70 Maloney, Mills 7 Sayre School 22:53.83 66 
71 Plattner, Jessa 11 Villa madonna 22:55.07 67 
72 Pace, Diamond 10 Danville 22:56.26 68 
73 Sizemore, Audrey 10 Fairview 22:58.03 69 
74 O'Connor, Kayleigh 12 Rowan County 23:01.41 
75 Payne, Kayla 10 Presentation 23:01.62 70 
76 Frantz, Lillian 08 Cov. Holy Cross 23:04.83 71 
77 Kues, Maddi 09 Bishop Brossart 23:06.05 
78 Stone, Sadie 12 Christian Aca-Lv 23:13.43 72 
79 Gregg, Jessica 10 Walton Verona 23:14.60 73 
80 Wallace, Whitney 11 Somerset 23:22.24 74 
81 Russ, Erika 10 Lexington Catholic 23:23.85 75 
82 Schweitzer, Madeline 10 Cov. Holy Cross 23:24.08 76 
83 Collins, Brittany 10 Bell County 23:27.10 77 
84 Hutchins, Lena 09 Boyle County 23:27.82 78 
85 Ritchie, Jenny 11 Lexington Catholic 23:30.88 79 
86 Niemer, Mallory 11 Newport Catholic 23:32.52 80 
87 Schwarber, Amy 12 Newport Catholic 23:34.02 81 
88 Sudd, Katie 08 Boyle County 23:40.13 82 
89 Nnoromele, Hannah 09 Model 23:41.43 83 
90 Nemann, Chloe 12 Villa madonna 23:42.53 84 
91 Warren, Olivia 12 St. Mary 23:42.94 
92 Katta, Meghna 08 Randolph School 23:43.47 85 
93 Hailey, Megan 10 Lexington Catholic 23:44.15 86 
94 Baird, Kirsten 06 Trimble County 23:44.63 87 
95 Sapsford, Jenna 11 Highlands 23:45.16 88 
96 Buell, Maggie 10 Randolph School 23:45.88 89 
97 Wilson, Maggie 12 Sayre School 23:47.09 90 
98 Parnell, Sarah 11 Walton Verona 23:49.83 91 
99 Bomar, Elizabeth 10 Allen County 23:50.17 92 
100 Mills, Jenna FR Knox Central 23:53.66 93 
101 Dooper, Stephanie 10 Owensboro Catholic 23:55.01 94 
102 Cason, Olivia 06 Owensboro Catholic 23:55.35 95 
103 Eldridge, Kelah 09 Letcher Co.Centr 23:55.62 96 
104 Schnurr, Janet 12 Lexington Catholic 23:57.56 97 
105 Rowland, Beth 11 Lexington Catholic 24:00.24 98 
106 King, Bethany 12 Pendleton County 24:01.08 
107 Henderson, Rebekah 10 East Jessamine 24:01.94 99 
108 Cain, Rachel 07 Rockcastle County 24:02.89 100 
109 Gray, Tori 09 Mercer County 24:04.95 101 
110 Gabbard, Deana 12 Rockcastle County 24:06.52 102 
111 Whelan, Josie 09 Ashland Blazer 24:08.24 103 
112 Banks, Nicole 10 Letcher Co.Centr 24:15.72 104 
113 Shelly, Neiser 09 Bishop Brossart 24:17.60 
114 Arvin, Brittany 10 Carroll County 24:22.66 105 
115 Rand, Alex 12 Trimble County 24:24.22 
116 Courtney, Shelby 10 East Jessamine 24:25.46 106 
117 Steber, Kayla 12 Danville 24:28.15 107 
118 Bradley, Kasie 10 Fairview 24:30.16 108 
119 Smith, Jessica 11 Trimble County 24:30.65 
120 Gibson, Caitlin 11 Bell County 24:34.08 109 
121 Hymer, Courtney 08 Edmonson County 24:36.00 110 
122 True, Colyn 09 Trimble County 24:38.36 
123 Crowell, Jessica 12 Mercer County 24:39.99 111 
124 Noblitt, Lauren 10 Christian Aca-Lv 24:40.82 112 
125 McIntosh, Brooke 10 Lex. Christian A 24:42.15 113 
126 Adkins, Mary 10 Ashland Blazer 24:43.81 114 
127 Jensen, Wendy 11 Model 24:45.80 115 
128 Barth, Lillian 11 Cov. Holy Cross 24:46.36 116 
129 Franzcek, Lana 11 Christian Aca-Lv 24:51.19 
130 Bryant, Kaitlyn 09 Cov. Holy Cross 24:54.16 117 
131 Klocke, Kristin 09 Bishop Brossart 24:54.75 
132 Arvin, Kirsten 07 Carroll County 24:55.29 118 
133 Proctor, Hannah 11 Burgin 24:55.49 
134 Tingley, Lacey 08 East Jessamine 25:00.58 119 
135 Hill, Cassidy 11 Highlands 25:04.14 120 
136 Meredith, Megan 09 Edmonson County 25:05.14 121 
137 Dowdy, Mary Kate 12 Lex. Christian A 25:05.86 122 
138 McCallum, Jessie 09 Lex. Christian A 25:09.17 
139 Preston, Maddie 12 Christian Aca-Lv 25:10.23 
140 Cave, Samantha 12 Presentation 25:10.77 123 
141 Schum, Sara 11 Lou. Holy Cross 25:12.08 
142 Taylor, Talena 11 Letcher Co.Centr 25:13.88 124 
143 Harnack, Chelsea 12 Model 25:16.70 125 
144 Barker, Tylyn 11 Boyd County 25:17.41 
145 Brewer, Sydney 10 Carroll County 25:19.85 126 
146 Coffey, Molly 12 Rockcastle County 25:22.85 127 
147 Carley, Mariah 10 Ashland Blazer 25:24.46 128 
148 Maglasang, Cynthia 10 St. Mary 25:25.00 
149 Lanier, Harper 08 Randolph School 25:25.39 129 
150 Pickens, Kelsi 10 Villa madonna 25:28.61 130 
151 Davis, Lucy 11 Ashland Blazer 25:29.75 131 
152 Tanner, Anna 12 Bell County 25:33.26 132 
153 Wheeler, Nicole Greenville HS 25:34.27 133 
154 Kerr, Maria 12 Somerset 25:41.34 134 
155 Collins, Katherine 7 Bell County 25:44.21 135 
156 Lovell, Amanda 08 Edmonson County 25:45.41 136 
157 Spect Bird, Sarahmarie 11 Villa madonna 25:46.86 137 
158 Phillips, Bailey 11 Danville 25:48.15 138 
159 Dekrey, Daylei 10 East Jessamine 25:48.72 139 
160 Carnohan, Corrine 07 Highlands 25:49.37 140 
161 Hardy, Megan 11 Lexington Catholic 25:50.18 141 
162 Ballard, Courtney 11 Boyle County 25:50.97 142 
163 Gose, Carlenia 10 Letcher Co.Centr 25:51.50 143 
164 Wallace, Jessica 09 Somerset 25:53.06 144 
165 Wolfe, Shelby 11 Allen County 25:53.60 145 
166 Eichelberger, Sarah 12 Highlands 25:54.71 146 
167 Cason, Elizabeth 07 Owensboro Catholic 25:58.23 147 
168 Payne, Jessica 10 Warren East 26:01.44 148 
169 Alas, Jessica 09 Harrison County 26:03.16 
170 Wilson, Shannan 12 Mercer County 26:04.41 149 
171 Westcott, Kristie 12 Newport Catholic 26:07.22 150 
172 Crowell, Allie 07 Mercer County 26:10.13 151 
173 Boggs, Micca 11 Letcher Co.Centr 26:17.48 152 
174 Mattingly, Kali 12 Boyd County 26:18.75 
175 Brooks, Elizabeth 12 Mercer County 26:19.00 153 
176 Colby, Terah Greenville HS 26:21.78 154 
177 Barger, Lauren 10 Edmonson County 26:22.62 155 
178 Will, Lanie 11 Danville 26:23.77 156 
179 Stratton, Helena 10 Mercer County 26:29.98 157 
180 Merida, Amanda SR Knox Central 26:37.74 158 
181 Heil, Emma 11 Newport Catholic 26:41.28 159 
182 Owens, Chelsea 12 Newport Catholic 26:42.23 160 
183 Sykes, Hannah 10 Newport Catholic 26:43.88 161 
184 Patterson, Erica 12 Highlands 26:46.53 162 
185 Caudill, Bailey 09 Harrison County 26:49.18 
186 Renneker, Elissa 8 Ashland Blazer 26:50.04 163 
187 Ledford, Julianna SR Knox Central 26:51.26 164 
188 Dong, Amy 10 Model 26:52.34 165 
189 Oshaughnessy, Maris 08 Somerset 26:53.41 166 
190 Bays, Shannon 12 Letcher Co.Centr 26:53.60 167 
191 Ketterer, Kimberly 11 Carroll County 26:56.62 168 
192 Hendricks, Sabrina 08 Boyle County 26:57.63 169 
193 O'Neill, Susan 10 Sayre School 27:02.04 170 
194 McCowan, Haley 08 Danville 27:03.98 171 
195 Schmitz, Mercy 11 Warren East 27:07.10 172 
196 Castlen, Katie 12 Owensboro Catholic 27:07.92 173 
197 Calvert, Maggie 10 Allen County 27:08.09 174 
198 Sullivan, Julie 07 Edmonson County 27:24.48 175 
199 Holland, Emma 10 Burgin 27:25.95 
200 Barrett, Elizabeth SO Knox Central 27:29.35 176 
201 Becker, Victoria 11 Edmonson County 27:31.00 177 
202 Knuckles, Hallie FR Knox Central 27:46.75 178 
203 Kehrt, Katherine 12 Mercer County 27:50.89 179 
204 Reed, Kasey 12 Powell County 27:54.07 
205 Brown, Hannah 06 Danville 27:55.09 
206 Stump, Maggie 12 Bishop Brossart 27:55.84 
207 Pingali, Hema 09 Randolph School 27:59.64 180 
208 Vincent, Makenzi 08 Edmonson County 28:03.24 181 
209 Ayres, Faith Garrard County 28:26.42 
210 Osborne, Megan 12 Allen County 28:29.43 182 
211 Vaughn, Becky JR Knox Central 28:29.65 183 
212 Clinkenbeard, Hollis 9 Sayre School 28:32.38 184 
213 Manning, Amanda 12 Bell County 28:34.92 185 
214 Borgerding, Angela Greenville HS 28:39.76 186 
215 Johnson, Jasmin 11 Rockcastle County 28:50.77 187 
216 Hill, Mary 10 Carroll County 28:59.78 188 
217 Winkler, Nicole 12 Holmes 29:07.38 
218 Griffin, Tessa 10 East Jessamine 29:34.28 189 
219 Lake, Hannah 09 Somerset 29:36.84 190 
220 White, Sierra 11 Owensboro Catholic 29:52.70 191 
221 Wilson, Cheyenne 10 East Jessamine 29:54.47 192 
222 Wilburn, Mickie 11 Boyd County 30:00.17 
223 Wilkerson, Megan 12 Cov. Holy Cross 30:05.93 193 
224 Porter, Amber 12 Boyd County 30:20.62 
225 Crown-Weber, Cayle 11 Boyle County 30:21.94 
226 Cupp, Amanda 10 Holmes 30:56.35 
227 Jimenez Luttrell, Ana 10 Carroll County 32:31.28 194 
228 Woods, Mikaila 07 Carroll County 32:31.54 195 
229 Courtney, Miranda 10 Holmes 32:56.34 
230 Roberts, Alexis 09 Harrison County 33:21.39 
231 Hall, Christian 12 Owensboro Catholic 33:23.90 196 
232 Richey, Lisa 11 Powell County 34:19.90 
233 Barnes, Tiara 11 Somerset 34:31.23 197 
234 Lewis, Torrie 10 Ashland Blazer 35:20.84 198 
235 McFarland, Kendra 12 Powell County 37:48.07 
236 Kenniston, Jordan 11 Powell County 37:58.46
DNF Blandford, Brianna  09 Lou. Holy Cross  DNF 
Team Scores 
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
 1 St. Henry District 65 2 5 11 19 28 33 65 
Total Time: 1:43:55.11 
Average: 20:47.03 
2 Fairview 128 7 20 24 27 50 69 108 
Total Time: 1:47:14.52 
Average: 21:26.91 
3 Trimble County 161 15 23 31 35 57 64 87 
Total Time: 1:48:31.81 
Average: 21:42.36 
4 Lexington Christian Acade 197 8 36 40 54 59 113 122 
Total Time: 1:49:37.95 
Average: 21:55.59 
5 Walton Verona 214 3 22 25 73 91 
Total Time: 1:50:02.36 
Average: 22:00.48 
6 Christian Academy-Louisvi 220 30 34 47 53 56 72 112 
Total Time: 1:50:51.85 
Average: 22:10.37 
7 Presentation Academy 227 12 38 49 58 70 123 
Total Time: 1:50:52.87 
Average: 22:10.58 
8 Villa Madonna Academy 229 13 21 44 67 84 130 137 
Total Time: 1:51:00.56 
Average: 22:12.12 
9 Boyle County 244 4 37 43 78 82 142 169 
Total Time: 1:51:16.42 
Average: 22:15.29 
10 Holy Cross (Covington) 285 6 16 71 76 116 117 193 
Total Time: 1:52:50.54 
Average: 22:34.11 
11 Sayre School 349 9 14 66 90 170 184 
Total Time: 1:55:20.61 
Average: 23:04.13 
12 Danville 376 1 62 68 107 138 156 171 
Total Time: 1:55:14.06 
Average: 23:02.82 
13 Bell County 391 32 41 77 109 132 135 185 
Total Time: 1:57:18.49 
Average: 23:27.70 
14 Highlands 397 10 39 88 120 140 146 162 
Total Time: 1:57:21.82 
Average: 23:28.37 
15 Lexington Catholic 398 61 75 79 86 97 98 141 
Total Time: 1:57:26.92 
Average: 23:29.39 
16 Randolph School 405 42 60 85 89 129 180 
Total Time: 1:57:45.82 
Average: 23:33.17 
17 Warren East 456 29 52 55 148 172 
Total Time: 1:59:53.87 
Average: 23:58.78 
18 Model 505 17 83 115 125 165 
Total Time: 2:01:44.04 
Average: 24:20.81 
19 Letcher County Central 518 51 96 104 124 143 152 167 
Total Time: 2:01:46.08 
Average: 24:21.22 
20 Newport Central Catholic 533 63 80 81 150 159 160 161 
Total Time: 2:02:46.95 
Average: 24:33.39 
21 Rockcastle County 534 18 100 102 127 187 
Total Time: 2:03:36.86 
Average: 24:43.38 
22 Greenville HS 564 45 46 133 154 186 
Total Time: 2:05:02.78 
Average: 25:00.56 
23 Somerset 566 48 74 134 144 166 190 197 
Total Time: 2:04:11.93 
Average: 24:50.39 
24 Allen County-Scottsville 619 26 92 145 174 182 
Total Time: 2:06:56.06 
Average: 25:23.22 
25 Ashland Blazer 639 103 114 128 131 163 198 
Total Time: 2:06:36.30 
Average: 25:19.26 
26 East Jessamine 652 99 106 119 139 189 192 
Total Time: 2:08:50.98 
Average: 25:46.20 
27 Mercer County 665 101 111 149 151 153 157 179 
Total Time: 2:07:18.48 
Average: 25:27.70 
28 Edmonson County 697 110 121 136 155 175 177 181 
Total Time: 2:09:13.65 
Average: 25:50.73 
29 Owensboro Catholic 700 94 95 147 173 191 196 
Total Time: 2:10:49.21 
Average: 26:09.85 
30 Carroll County 705 105 118 126 168 188 194 195 
Total Time: 2:10:34.20 
Average: 26:06.84 
31 Knox Central 769 93 158 164 176 178 183 
Total Time: 2:12:38.76 
Average: 26:31.76 
 
 
 
Event 6 Girls 5k Run CC JUNIOR VARSITY
======================================================================= 
Name Year School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
1 Hutchison, Courtney 09 Dixie Heights 21:22.33 1 
2 Fry, Logan 12 Sacred Heart 21:40.71 2 
3 Walker, Cait 09 Sacred Heart 21:59.03 3 
4 Smith, Sarah 10 Sacred Heart 21:59.73 4 
5 Bales, Jensen 6 Ryle HS 22:10.34 5 
6 Dadds, Taylor 11 Assumption 22:19.37 6 
7 McKiernan, Colleen 11 Assumption 22:28.52 7 
8 Daly, Grace 09 Sacred Heart 22:33.60 8 
9 Whitehead, Darcy 08 Dixie Heights 22:34.64 9 
10 Arstingstall, Katie 10 Notre Dame Academy 22:39.34 10 
11 Konnerman, Rebecca 09 Sacred Heart 22:46.79 11 
12 Bach, Claire 12 St. Henry District 22:48.99 12 
13 Cunningham, Rebecca 11 Sacred Heart 22:57.42 13 
14 Calhoun, Emily 09 Sacred Heart 23:02.81 14 
15 Hellman, Laura 11 Assumption 23:05.67 15 
16 Carnes, Caroline 09 Sacred Heart 23:08.76 
17 Adams, Sarah 11 Sacred Heart 23:11.29 
18 Schlacter, Amy 10 Notre Dame Academy 23:21.00 16 
19 Pearce, Makayla 08 Meade County 23:27.77 17 
20 Rees, Sara 11 Notre Dame Academy 23:31.79 18 
21 Brohier, Brittney 10 Notre Dame Academy 23:36.29 19 
22 Poole, Janelle 10 Dixie Heights 23:41.08 20 
23 Hegge, Raquel 12 St. Henry District 23:42.09 21 
24 Bissmeyer, Hannah 10 DuPont Manual 23:42.65 22 
25 Sandell, Katelyn 10 Assumption 23:43.42 23 
26 Morris, Becky 10 Notre Dame Academy 23:44.06 24 
27 Turner, Maddy 12 Assumption 23:44.93 25 
28 Donnelly, Carol 10 Assumption 23:46.45 26 
29 Kelch, Natasha 12 Meade County 23:47.47 27 
30 Grosser, Sarah 10 Notre Dame Academy 23:49.84 28 
31 Thomes, Emily 12 Grant County 23:52.66 29 
32 Demarais, Cassandra 12 Villa madonna 23:53.63 
33 Strothman, Melanie 10 Assumption 23:54.81 30 
34 Cissell, Allyson 10 Assumption 24:02.04 
35 Moore, Sierra 10 St. Henry District 24:04.28 31 
36 Ray, Micaela 08 Meade County 24:05.65 32 
37 Fischer, Megan 10 Notre Dame Academy 24:12.32 33 
38 Kisker, Sophie 7 Ryle HS 24:15.01 34 
39 Hurd, Michaela 07 Meade County 24:15.81 35 
40 Boehmer, Taylor 10 St. Henry District 24:22.12 36 
41 Cappy, Caroline 11 Assumption 24:23.94 
42 Powers, Mary Kate 07 Meade County 24:25.10 37 
43 Medley, Hayley 10 Meade County 24:28.08 38 
44 Carnahan, Kelsey 12 St. Henry District 24:30.28 39 
45 Centner, Elizabeth 11 Dixie Heights 24:32.80 40 
46 Colson, Riley 11 Grant County 24:40.26 41 
47 Schneider, Jill 11 Notre Dame Academy 24:42.94 
48 Gregor, Rachel 12 Assumption 24:45.66 
49 Bryan, Emily 10 Assumption 24:47.72 
50 Baskett, Jessica 10 DuPont Manual 24:50.56 42 
51 Goff, Shelby 6 Ryle HS 24:52.87 43 
52 Downs, Emily 11 Shelby County 24:55.20 44 
53 Bagley, Abbie 7 Ryle HS 24:57.76 45 
54 Gina, Palazzo 12 Notre Dame Academy 25:00.67 
55 Coburn, Kelly 09 St. Henry District 25:03.70 46 
56 Whitehead, Abbey 12 Notre Dame Academy 25:04.69 
57 Frye, Adalia 07 Meade County 25:05.88 47 
58 Combs, Tessa 10 Simon Kenton 25:06.78 48 
59 Kenney, Helen 12 Assumption 25:07.70 
60 Crum, Abby 10 Assumption 25:08.51 
61 Frierson, Fallon 10 Eastern 25:09.43 49 
62 Stanfield, Marley 10 Meade County 25:11.42 
63 Kroth, Molly 10 St. Henry District 25:13.72 50 
64 McIntosh, Randi 08 Dixie Heights 25:14.81 51 
65 Buckley, Sarah 10 Eastern 25:17.55 52 
66 McHugh, Erin 10 Assumption 25:20.72 
67 Waugaman, Krista 11 Notre Dame Academy 25:23.75 
68 Spiller, Ashley 05 Greenwood 25:24.65 53 
69 Royal, Victoria 12 St. Henry District 25:26.54 
70 Doerr, Sarah 11 Assumption 25:28.66 
71 Scheper, Emily 12 St. Henry District 25:33.58 
72 Waldvogel, Samantha 10 Greenwood 25:35.35 54 
73 Loeser, Brittani 10 Assumption 25:39.52 
74 Edgett, McKenna 12 Dixie Heights 25:41.66 55 
75 Hughes, Natalie 12 Scott County 25:43.48 
76 Burke, Allie 10 Notre Dame Academy 25:44.69 
77 Pardue, Sara 12 Assumption 25:45.55 
78 Loy, Morgan 10 DuPont Manual 25:46.55 56 
79 Godbey, Logan 5 Lincoln County 25:49.07 
80 Sorrels, Tara 10 Spencer County 25:50.34 
81 Egbers, Emily 9 Ryle HS 25:53.19 57 
82 Pratt, Allie 10 Ryle HS 25:54.18 58 
83 Ngo, Oriana 10 DuPont Manual 25:55.91 59 
84 Hilbert, Shelby 10 Greenwood 25:57.98 60 
85 Sander, Mallory 10 St. Henry District 25:59.02 
86 Helmer, Jennifer 11 St. Henry District 25:59.86 
87 Staat, Emily 10 Notre Dame Academy 26:00.73 
88 Wilcox, Emilee 10 Notre Dame Academy 26:01.40 
89 Frommeyer, Amy 11 Notre Dame Academy 26:01.89 
90 Geiger, Meg 12 St. Henry District 26:06.77 
91 Rosbottom, Chloe 09 Eastern 26:11.10 61 
92 Brewer, Rebekah 11 Grant County 26:12.36 62 
93 Fones, Cydney 07 Greenwood 26:13.98 63 
94 Young, Maggie 09 Sacred Heart 26:14.70 
95 Adams, Freddi 10 Letcher Co.Centr 26:15.22 64 
96 Wurzbacher, Megan 11 Notre Dame Academy 26:18.16 
97 Radcliff, Sydney 10 Assumption 26:22.96 
98 Miller, Riley 10 Greenwood 26:23.86 65 
99 Cundiff, Mary 10 Greenwood 26:24.42 66 
100 Melanson, Nettie 10 Shelby County 26:32.66 67 
101 Perry, Briana 10 Eastern 26:33.28 68 
102 Pennington, Kara 12 Grant County 26:36.58 69 
103 Fust, Jill 10 Assumption 26:37.84 
104 Clements, Caitlin 6 Ryle HS 26:39.00 70 
105 Schweitzer, Katherine 08 Cov. Holy Cross 26:43.18 
106 Anderson, Sarah 12 Shelby County 26:48.82 71 
107 Mullins, Samantha 10 Letcher Co.Centr 26:51.45 72 
108 Gamble, Hannah 11 Ryle HS 26:52.81 
109 Vonlehman, Allie 11 Notre Dame Academy 26:53.89 
110 Robinson, Sarah 10 Assumption 26:54.88 
111 Gose, Angelina 09 Letcher Co.Centr 26:57.15 73 
112 Baumann, Liz 12 Notre Dame Academy 26:58.55 
113 Micek, Ashley 10 Notre Dame Academy 27:01.62 
114 Fleury, Hailey 12 Notre Dame Academy 27:04.03 
115 Kloentrup, Michelle 09 Simon Kenton 27:06.69 74 
116 Koth, Samantha 08 Dixie Heights 27:11.40 75 
117 Gardner, Hannah 10 Dixie Heights 27:16.95 
118 De Letter, Allison 11 Lexington Catholic 27:20.94 76 
119 Kirkland, Carrie 10 DuPont Manual 27:29.19 77 
120 Conklin, Lauren 10 Presentation 27:30.57 
121 Loxley, Anna 12 Lexington Catholic 27:31.54 78 
122 Senn, Margaret 11 Presentation 27:32.89 
123 Stoeckle, Erin 11 Notre Dame Academy 27:36.34 
124 Meek, Renae 12 Dixie Heights 27:42.53 
125 Tewes, Rachel 09 Cov. Holy Cross 27:45.70 
126 Jamaldin, Sophia 11 Lexington Catholic 27:51.50 79 
127 Sharber, Elizabeth 09 Shelby County 28:01.22 80 
128 Kreutzjans, Sarah 12 Notre Dame Academy 28:08.06 
129 Metzger, Katie 11 Notre Dame Academy 28:09.78 
130 Newcomb, Tevin 7 Lincoln County 28:11.01 
131 Paul, Jenny 09 Sacred Heart 28:14.43 
132 Smart, Brittany 09 St. Henry District 28:19.40 
133 Kloska, Ali 10 Notre Dame Academy 28:22.44 
134 Wolfer, Lauren 10 Notre Dame Academy 28:28.63 
135 Shuck, Aimee 10 DuPont Manual 28:43.78 81 
136 Marshall, Courtney 08 Simon Kenton 28:45.86 82 
137 Marks, Megan 12 St. Henry District 28:53.11 
138 Catron-Perez, Maxine 10 Eastern 28:55.06 83 
139 Ratliff, Hillary 09 Letcher Co.Centr 28:55.91 84 
140 Springer, Casey 7 Ryle HS 28:57.09 
141 Blackaby, Jordan 10 Simon Kenton 28:58.04 85 
142 Rogers, Jessica 10 Eastern 29:03.07 86 
143 Richardson, Chelsea Eastern 29:04.53 87 
144 Schneider, Catie 11 Notre Dame Academy 29:07.82 
145 Greene, Brooke 11 Simon Kenton 29:12.95 88 
146 Gettys, Kelly 09 Cov. Holy Cross 29:46.35 
147 Schneider, Anna Beth 10 Lexington Catholic 30:01.77 89 
148 Hull, Allie 12 Shelby County 30:09.55 90 
149 Brungs, Lindsay 11 St. Henry District 30:11.66 
150 Yocum, Megan 9 Lincoln County 30:29.30 
151 Tekulve, Katie 11 Dixie Heights 30:45.93 
152 Nally, Meghan 8 Ryle HS 30:49.96 
153 Barmore, Kelsey 11 Dixie Heights 30:54.69 
154 Sokan, Asope 12 Lexington Catholic 31:58.62 91 
155 Bloom, Maddie 8 Ryle HS 32:05.88 
156 Truitt, Kara 8 Ryle HS 32:14.51 
157 Blair, Emily 09 Letcher Co.Centr 32:16.75 92 
158 Perry, Brooke 11 Meade County 32:18.27 
159 Mihalovich, Megan 10 Notre Dame Academy 32:24.45 
160 Petersen, Emma 12 Scott County 33:24.29 
161 Schank, Alexandrea 08 Shelby County 33:29.27 93 
162 Mullilns, Mariah 10 Letcher Co.Centr 33:47.84 94 
163 Hooven, Megan 10 Scott County 34:09.93 
164 Haubner, Christina 12 Grant County 39:11.60 95 
165 Stanley, Rebekah 10 Grant County 39:25.13 96 
Team Scores 
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
 1 Sacred Heart 28 2 3 4 8 11 13 14 
Total Time: 1:50:59.86 
Average: 22:11.98 
2 Assumption 76 6 7 15 23 25 26 30 
Total Time: 1:55:21.91 
Average: 23:04.39 
3 Notre Dame Academy 87 10 16 18 19 24 28 33 
Total Time: 1:56:52.48 
Average: 23:22.50 
4 Dixie Heights 121 1 9 20 40 51 55 75 
Total Time: 1:57:25.66 
Average: 23:29.14 
5 St. Henry District 139 12 21 31 36 39 46 50 
Total Time: 1:59:27.77 
Average: 23:53.56 
6 Meade County 148 17 27 32 35 37 38 47 
Total Time: 2:00:01.80 
Average: 24:00.36 
7 Ryle HS 184 5 34 43 45 57 58 70 
Total Time: 2:02:09.17 
Average: 24:25.84 
8 DuPont Manual 256 22 42 56 59 77 81 
Total Time: 2:07:44.86 
Average: 25:32.98 
9 Greenwood 295 53 54 60 63 65 66 
Total Time: 2:09:35.82 
Average: 25:55.17 
10 Grant County 296 29 41 62 69 95 96 
Total Time: 2:20:33.46 
Average: 28:06.70 
11 Eastern 313 49 52 61 68 83 86 87 
Total Time: 2:12:06.42 
Average: 26:25.29 
12 Shelby County 352 44 67 71 80 90 93 
Total Time: 2:16:27.45 
Average: 27:17.49 
13 Simon Kenton 377 48 74 82 85 88 
Total Time: 2:19:10.32 
Average: 27:50.07 
14 Letcher County Central 385 64 72 73 84 92 94 
Total Time: 2:21:16.48 
Average: 28:15.30 
15 Lexington Catholic 413 76 78 79 89 91 
Total Time: 2:24:44.37 
Average: 28:56.88 
 
 
Girls 5k Run CC  FRESHMAN RACE
======================================================================= 
Name Year School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
1 Lentsch, Lauren W9 Notre Dame Academy 21:31.10 1 
2 Moore, Lilly W09 DuPont Manual 21:47.18 2 
3 Vincent, Bailey W06 Muhlenberg Count 21:57.44 
4 Schutzman, Brenna W9 Notre Dame Academy 21:59.23 3 
5 Green, Skyler W9 Notre Dame Academy 22:16.28 4 
6 Kibler, MacKenzie W07 Burgin 22:30.43 
7 Logue, Jeana W09 DuPont Manual 22:36.45 5 
8 Hassur, Mindy W09 Lexington Catholic 22:37.76 
9 Cook, Madison W08 Conner 22:51.91 
10 Duty, Kate W08 Daviess Co. -"A" 22:54.94 
11 Baylon, Amelia W09 DuPont Manual 23:03.57 6 
12 Shipp, Ella W09 Daviess Co. -"A" 23:23.10 
13 Schoborg, Cassie W9 Notre Dame Academy 23:43.94 7 
14 Passanisi, Brittany W09 Assumption 23:44.79 8 
15 Simons, Katelyn W07 Grant County 23:50.78 9 
16 Simons, Destiny W07 Grant County 23:52.88 10 
17 Watson, Emily W09 Sacred Heart 23:54.36 11 
18 Tabeling, Bethany W9 Notre Dame Academy 23:57.19 12 
19 Orenski, Katie W09 Sacred Heart 24:03.57 13 
20 Gregory, Adrian W09 Spencer County 24:13.69 
21 Jaggers, Taylor W09 Spencer County 24:20.68 
22 Miller, Sarah W09 Assumption 24:40.34 14 
23 Herp, Ellie W09 Assumption 24:54.20 15 
24 Wesley, Kara W09 Sacred Heart 24:56.20 16 
25 Harrison, Leah W09 Sacred Heart 24:57.06 17 
26 Moree, Brooke W8 Powell County 24:59.66 
27 Barnett, Sydney W09 DuPont Manual 24:59.92 18 
28 Colson, Courtney W08 Grant County 25:12.89 19 
29 Robinson, Elizabeth W07 Grant County 25:13.26 20 
30 Drees, Paige W9 Notre Dame Academy 25:13.66 21 
31 Myers, Madeline W09 Sacred Heart 25:21.20 22 
32 Vela, Katia W09 Assumption 25:39.73 23 
33 Boughey, Olivia W09 Assumption 25:42.85 24 
34 Fizer, Katie W09 Assumption 25:47.68 25 
35 Hughes, Megan W08 Burgin 25:59.45 
36 Frank, Megan W9 Notre Dame Academy 26:21.15 26 
37 Rosenbarker, Bailey W07 Berea 26:36.50 
38 Graves, Allison W09 Sacred Heart 26:46.30 27 
39 Harder, Kathryn W09 Assumption 26:50.75 28 
40 Hornsby, Madison W9 Notre Dame Academy 27:06.64 
41 Farber, Beth W10 Sacred Heart 27:25.86 29 
42 Williams, Nikki W Sacred Heart 27:52.01 
43 Reinersman, Alicia W9 Notre Dame Academy 27:52.97 
44 Staat, Katie W9 Notre Dame Academy 27:57.44 
45 Martin, Madyson W09 DuPont Manual 28:06.50 30 
46 Ezell, Kaylie W Grant County 28:07.83 31 
47 Hughes, Summer W07 Spencer County 28:33.03 
48 Harpring, Paige W09 Assumption 28:49.98 
49 Brunson, Claire W9 Notre Dame Academy 28:51.77 
50 Armbruster, Abby W9 Notre Dame Academy 29:17.93 
51 Flick, Alli W08 Grant County 29:34.97 32 
52 Palladino, Camille W Lexington Catholic 29:54.06 
53 Purnell, Serena W06 Grant County 29:59.67 33 
54 Linneman, Julie W09 Conner 31:40.72 
55 Baxter, Abbi W06 Grant County 31:59.10 
 
 
Girls Team Score Results
 
1 Notre Dame Academy 27 1 3 4 7 12 21 26 
Total Time: 1:53:27.74 
Average: 22:41.55 
2 DuPont Manual 61 2 5 6 18 30 
Total Time: 2:00:33.62 
Average: 24:06.73 
3 Sacred Heart 79 11 13 16 17 22 27 29 
Total Time: 2:03:12.39 
Average: 24:38.48 
4 Assumption 84 8 14 15 23 24 25 28 
Total Time: 2:04:41.91 
Average: 24:56.39 
5 Grant County 89 9 10 19 20 31 32 33 
Total Time: 2:06:17.65 
Average: 25:15.53