IHSAA Girls State Meet - 6/2/2007 
Indiana University 
Results 
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 State: * 9:03.77 6/2/2006 Chesterton, Chesterton 
A Harvey, K Peller, A Bishel, S Kehe 
 School Finals H# Points SPLITS 
 
** NOTE  The names listed are the runners,...but not necessarily the order
 
 1 Westfield 'A' 9:13.59 3 10  2:24.16, 2:20.88,
 1) Love, Kelsey 12 2) Bingham, Margaret 11  2:16.15, 2:12.42
 3) Love, Kaitlyn 10 4) Ehrman, Breanne 11 
2 Valparaiso 'A' 9:22.35 3 8  2:17.56, 2:23.03,
 1) Hardesty, Lauren 12 2) Ranegar, Megan 10  2:28.75, 2:13.03
 3) Steiner, Molly 12 4) Hardesty, Amanda 12 
3 Northridge 'A' 9:23.67 3 7  2:19.66, 2:19.93,
 1) Kauffman, Melissa 11 2) Keil, Hayley 09  2:24.48, 2:19.62
 3) Bond, Lisa 09 4) Miller, Megan 12 
4 East Central 'A' 9:24.70 2 6  2:20.86, 2:23.33, 
1) Valle, Mellissa 10 2) Studer, Kristal 10  2:20.56, 2:19.97
 3) Bauman, Lindsey 11 4) Doogs, Kayce 10 
5 Zionsville 'A' 9:25.04 3 5  2:20.90, 2:19.90, 
1) Anderson, Dayna 12 2) Engel, Caitlin 11  2:27.79, 2:16.46
 3) Regele, Amanda 10 4) Middleton, Stefani 10 
6 Indpls. Bishop Chatard 'A' 9:25.56 2 4  2:20.07, 2:25.00, 
1) Davis, Amy 12 2) Sobolewski, Carly 10  2:23.97, 2:16.54
 3) Barnes, Annie 12 4) Kirby, Christine 09 
7 Penn 'A' 9:28.67 3 3  2:22.39, 2:20.45, 
1) Burns, Valerie 09 2) Hutchings, Sarah 11  2:23.53, 2:22.31
 3) Tachman, Jackie 10 4) Gonderman, Brenna 09 
8 Lake Central 'A' 9:29.38 2 2  2:26.53, 2:18.74, 
1) Plenus, Megan 09 2) Bona, Anna 11  2:24.72, 2:19.40
 3) Zajac, Rachel 10 4) Jensen, Kailey 10 
9 Mishawaka Marian 'A' 9:30.87 3 1  2:26.32, 2:22.03,
 1) Byron, Rachel 12 2) Majewski, Elizabeth 10  2:28.52, 2:14.02
 3) Byron, Jessica 12 4) Quiett, Mary Catherine 12 
10 North Central 'A' 9:31.59 2  2:19.95, 2:26.07,
 1) Diedrich, Kelsey 12 2) Vogel, Verena 10  2:26.85, 2:18.73
 3) Lane, Jayla 09 4) Massey, Lauren 10 
11 Fort Wayne Concordia 'A' 9:35.65 2  2:22.67, 2:28.77,
 1) Bernabe, Elsi 11 2) Doerffler, Kara 11  2:21.78, 2:22.45
 3) Neubacher, Sarah 12 4) Stickell, Hilary 10 
12 Noblesville 'A' 9:37.37 1  2:23.53, 2:24.37,
 1) Turk, Kyleigh 11 2) Cange, Tiffany 09  2:26.80, 2:22.69
 3) Gentry, Jessica 11 4) Bowles, Taylor 10 
13 Lawrence North 'A' 9:37.72 3  2:27.64, 2:27.51,
 1) Carney, Mckenzie 09 2) Utter, Erika 12  2:21.32, 2:21.28
 3) Hall, Jennifer 12 4) Daugherty, Alex 10 
14 Carmel 'A' 9:39.26 3  2:21.30, 2:23.66,
 1) McCurdy, Kelly 10 2) Taff, Ellie 09  2:28.70, 2:25.63
 3) Doron, Katie 09 4) Charles, Caren 11 
15 Warren Central 'A' 9:41.81 1 2:24.51, 2:23.55,
 1) Wright, Emily 10 2) Turner, Breauna 09  2:28.13, 2:25.63
 3) Williams, Latasha 12 4) Alejo, Carmen 12 
16 Munster 'A' 9:41.92 2  2:24.40, 2:27.75,
 1) Griggs, Sophia 11 2) Boyle, Colleen 09  2:28.74, 2:21.03
 3) Williams, Elaine 09 4) Kunz, Lyndsey 09 
17 Center Grove 'A' 9:44.80 1  2:26.77, 2:31.15,
 1) Lippold, Kelli 10 2) Paquette, Sophie 09  2:27.50, 2:19.40
 3) Fillenwarth, Charlotte 12 4) Burnett, Shelbi 10 
18 Bloomington North 'A' 9:44.89 1  2:24.48, 2:31.90, 
1) Wagner, Maggie 10 2) Holland, Haley 09  2:28.16, 2:20.36
 3) Connor, Mollie 09 4) Taubensee, Bryn 11 
19 Warsaw Community 'A' 9:45.23 2  2:21.36, 2:29.38,
 1) Ridderman, Erica 10 2) Leek, Valerie 12  2:27.89, 2:26.62
 3) Houvner, Lindsay 12 4) Ogle, Cendall 09 
20 Fort Wayne Canterbury 'A' 9:46.46 3  2:30.69, 2:27.41,
 1) Ardington, Laura 12 2) DeSimone, Kate 09  2:18.10, 2:30.27
 3) Newlin, Abbie 11 4) Roche, Julianna 12 
21 Indpls. Cathedral 'A' 9:48.11 2  2:28.02, 2:33.74,
 1) Shew, Kelly 10 2) Mason, Paige 09  2:22.68, 2:23.68
 3) Eubanks, Maia 11 4) Plomin, Rose 11 
22 Evansville Memorial 'A' 9:48.63 1  2:28.43, 2:31.75, 
1) Cron, Shelby 11 2) Leclere, Lori 11  2:26.76, 2:21.71
 3) Macke, Jenna 11 4) Pijut, Lauren 11 
23 Jasper 'A' 9:56.17 1  2:22.42, 2:28.83,
 1) Gramelspacher, Maria 12 2) Kohls, Katy 11  2:37.45, 2:27.48
 3) Mehringer, Rachel 09 4) Oeding, Lacey 11 
24 Bloomington South 'A' 9:57.93 2  2:26.53, 2:29.58,
 1) Lamb, Maddie 11 2) Lucius, KC 09  2:30.08, 2:31.76
 3) Smith, Francesca 10 4) Innes, Corinne 11 
25 Fort Wayne Northrop 'A' 10:06.85 1  2:30.89, 2:35.14,
 1) Zent, Emily 09 2) Gaffer, Allycia 09  2:30.45, 2:30.39
 3) Gulbranson, Cristine 12 4) Mahon, Jenna 11 
26 Southridge 'A' 10:15.03 1  2:23.91, 2:39.44,
 1) Klem, Kacie 11 2) Hemmer, Jill 12  2:39.82, 2:31.87
 3) Dittmer, April 10 4) Prusz, Andrea 11 
27 Crawford County 'A' 10:26.57 1  2:46.47, 2:37.96,

2:33.87, 2:28.29